Frank Griebe

  • 2023

    • Mr. K

      cinema

      , directed by: Tallulah H. Schwab

    • Delicious / Das Spiel ist aus (AT)

      feature film

      , directed by: Nele Mueller-Stöfen

  • 2021

    • The Dive

      cinema

      , directed by: Maximilian Erlenwein

  • 2020

    • Gott

      tv movie

      , directed by: Lars Kraume

    • Funeral for a Dog

      series

      , directed by: David Dietl, Barbara Albert

  • 2019

    • Home

      cinema

      , directed by: Franka Potente

  • 2018

    • Invisible Zoo

      documentary

      , directed by: Romuald Kamakar

  • 2017

    • Lara

      cinema

      , directed by: Jan-Ole Gerster

    • 25 KM/H

      cinema

      , directed by: Markus Goller

  • 2016

    • Babylon Berlin

      series

      , directed by: Achim von Borries, Henk Handloegten, Tom Tykwer

      Deutscher Fernsehpreis – Beste Kamera

  • 2015

    • Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht

      documentary

      , directed by: Romuald Kamakar

  • 2014

    • A Hologram for a King

      cinema

      , directed by: Tom Tykwer

    • Sense8

      series

      , directed by: Lana & Andy Wachowski, Tom Tykwer, James McTeigue, J.Michael Straczynski

  • 2012

    • Anderson

      documentary

      , directed by: Ann Katrin Hendel

  • 2011

    • Cloud Atlas

      cinema

      , directed by: Tom Tykwer, The Wachowskis

      Deutscher Filmpreis – Beste Bildgestaltung

    • Zettl

      cinema

      , directed by: Helmut Dietl

  • 2009

    • Drei

      cinema

      , directed by: Tom Tykwer

  • 2008

    • Deutschland 09 (2 episodes)

      cinema

      , directed by: Tom Tykwer, Romuald Kamakar

  • 2007

    • The International

      cinema

      , directed by: Tom Tykwer

  • 2006

    • Deutschland, Ein Sommermärchen

      documentary

      , directed by: Sönke Wortmann

  • 2005

    • Der die Tollkirsche ausgräbt

      short

      , directed by: Franka Potente

    • Das Parfum

      cinema

      , directed by: Tom Tykwer

      Deutscher Filmpreis – Beste Bildgestaltung

      European Film Award – Best Cinematography

  • 2004

    • NVA

      cinema

      , directed by: Leander Haußmann

  • 2002

    • Goodbye Lenin (second shooting period)

      cinema

      , directed by: Wolfgang Becker

    • Herr Lehmann

      cinema

      , directed by: Leander Haußmann

  • 2001

    • Nackt

      cinema

      , directed by: Doris Dörrie

  • 2000

    • Heaven

      cinema

      , directed by: Tom Tykwer

      Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik – Beste Kamera

  • 1999

    • Der Krieger und die Kaiserin

      cinema

      , directed by: Tom Tykwer

  • 1998

    • Absolute Giganten

      cinema

      , directed by: Sebastian Schipper

  • 1997

    • Lola rennt

      cinema

      , directed by: Tom Tykwer

      Deutscher Filmpreis – Beste Bildgestaltung

      Manaki Brothers Film Festival – Bronze Award

      Sven Nykvist Cinematography Award

      Chlotrudis Award – Beste Kamera

  • 1996

    • Winterschläfer

      cinema

      , directed by: Tom Tykwer

      Deutscher Filmpreis – Beste Bildgestaltung

    • Zugvögel – Einmal nach Inari

      cinema

      , directed by: Peter Lichtefeld

      Deutscher Filmpreis – Beste Bildgestaltung

  • 1993

    • Die Tödliche Maria

      cinema

      , directed by: Tom Tykwer

      Deutscher Kamerapreis

      Manaki Brothers Film Festival – Student Award

Diese Webseite verwendet Cookies, um Ihnen ein angenehmeres Surfen zu ermöglichen. Mit Nutzung dieser Seite akzeptieren Sie Cookies. Datenschutzerklärung