© Puria Safary
  • 2022

    • A Thin Line

      series

      , directed by: Sabrina Sarabi, Damian John Harper

    • Lehrer kann jeder!

      tv movie

      , directed by: Ingo Rasper

  • 2021

    • Wo keine Götter sind, walten Gespenster

      cinema

      , directed by: Bastian Gascho

    • LOVING HER

      web series

      , directed by: Leonie Krippendorff

    • Tatort – Des Teufels langer Atem

      tv movie

      , directed by: Francis Meletzky

    • OH HELL

      series

      , directed by: Lisa Miller, Simon Ostermann

    • Muspilli

      series

      , directed by: Nahuel Lopez

  • 2020

    • 2 Minuten – der Test

      web series

      , directed by: Lisa Miller

      Die Seriale 2021 – Best Ensemble

    • Generation Beziehungsunfähig

      cinema

      , directed by: Helena Hufnagel

    • Blackout

      mini series

      , directed by: Lancelot von Naso, Oliver Rihs

    • Immer der Nase nach

      tv movie

      , directed by: Kerstin Polte

    • Mona & Parviz

      short

      , directed by: Kevin Biele

  • 2019

    • Kokon

      tv movie

      , directed by: Leonie Krippendorff

    • Futur Drei | No hard feelings

      cinema

      , directed by: Faraz Shariat

      Götz-George-Nachwuchspreis – First Steps Awards

    • MaPa

      series

      , directed by: Jano Ben Chaabane

    • Das Institut – Oase des Scheiterns

      series

      , directed by: Markus Sehr

    • Matze, Kebab und Sauerkraut

      tv movie

      , directed by: Christoph Schnee

  • 2018

    • Yallah Habibi

      short

      , directed by: Mahnas Sarwari

    • Die Gedanken der Ana A. aus B.

      short

      , directed by: Leni Wesselman

  • 2015

    • Kommissarin Lucas – Schuldig

      tv movie

      , directed by: Miguel Alexandre

  • 2011

    • HähnchenHaxn

      short

      , directed by: Barbara Ott

  • 2010

    • Happy

      short

      , directed by: Kai Wessel, Samira Radsi

theatre / opera

  • 2021

    • Ok Boomer

      Sophiensaele Berlin,

      directed by: Golschan Ahmad Haschemi, Banafshe Hourmazdi

    • Darkroom – Revisited

      Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin,

      directed by: Paul Spittler

  • 2020

    • Zum Späti an der Plötze

      Festspiele am Plötzensee Berlin,

      directed by: Jan Koslowski

  • 2019 - 2020

    • The Lingering Now

      Ruhrtriennale,

      directed by: Christiane Jatahy

  • 2019

    • Schaffen

      Theater Oberhausen,

      directed by: Technocandy

    • Die Anmut der Vergeblichkeit

      Theater Oberhausen,

      directed by: Franziska Henschel

  • 2018 - 2019

    • Volksfeind

      Theater Oberhausen,

      directed by: Florian Fiedler

    • Toxic

      Theater Oberhausen,

      directed by: Technocandy

    • Fit & Struppi im Reich der Neuen Mitte

      Theater Oberhausen,

      directed by: Nicola Bremer

    • Scham

      Theater Oberhausen,

      directed by: Ulrike Günther

  • 2018

    • Pension Schöller

      Theater Oberhausen,

      directed by: Martin Laberenz

  • 2017 - 2018

    • Antigone

      Theater Oberhausen,

      directed by: Babett Grube

    • Die Schneekönigin

      Theater Oberhausen,

      directed by: Serkan Salihoglu

Diese Webseite verwendet Cookies, um Ihnen ein angenehmeres Surfen zu ermöglichen. Mit Nutzung dieser Seite akzeptieren Sie Cookies. Datenschutzerklärung