• 2018

    • Haymaker

      cinema

      , directed by: Nicholas Sasso

    • Last Moment of Clarity

      cinema

      , directed by: Colin Krisel, James Krisel

    • Skin Walker

      cinema

      , directed by: Christian Neuman

    • The Barefoot Emperor

      cinema

      , directed by: Peter Brosens, Jessica Woodworth

    • The Painted Bird

      cinema

      , directed by: Václav Marhoul

    • M – Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder

      mini series

      , directed by: David Schalko

  • 2017

    • Don’t Worry, He Won’t Get Far on Foot

      cinema

      , directed by: Gus Van Sant

    • Funny or Die Presents… – Storm: A Star Wars Indie

      series

      , directed by: Ryan Coopersmith, Charles Muzard

    • Daughter Of Mine | Meine Tochter

      cinema

      , directed by: Laura Bispuri

    • Puppet Master – The Littlest Reich

      cinema

      , directed by: Sonny Laguna, Tommy Wiklund

    • Ulysses – A Dark Odyssey

      cinema

      , directed by: Federico Alotto

    • The Mountain

      cinema

      , directed by: Rick Alverson

    • Dragged Across Concrete

      cinema

      , directed by: Steven Craig Zahler

    • American Exit

      cinema

      , directed by: Tim McCann, Ingo Vollkammer

    • Bacurau

      cinema

      , directed by: Juliano Dornelles, Kleber Mendonça Filho

  • 2016

    • Downsizing

      cinema

      , directed by: Alexander Payne

    • Brawl in Cell Block 99

      cinema

      , directed by: Steven Craig Zahler

    • Don’t Worry, He Won’t Get Far on Foot | Don’t Worry, weglaufen geht nicht

      cinema

      , directed by: Gus Van Sant

    • American Animals

      cinema

      , directed by: Bart Layton

  • 2015

    • Iron Sky – The Coming Race

      cinema

      , directed by: Timo Vuorensola

    • Broer

      cinema

      , directed by: Geoffrey Enthoven

    • Courier X

      cinema

      , directed by: Thomas Gulamerian

  • 2014

    • Altes Geld

      mini series

      , directed by: David Schalko

    • Coconut Hero

      cinema

      , directed by: Florian Cossen

  • 2013

    • Zero

      cinema

      , directed by: Gyula Nemes

  • 2010

    • Iron Sky

      cinema

      , directed by: Timo Vuorensola

    • Pariser Platz – Berlin

      cinema

      , directed by: Ivo Trajkov

    • Borgia

      mini series

      , directed by: Oliver Hirschbiegel

    • The Unseen

      cinema

      , directed by: Ali Özgentürk

    • Melancholia

      cinema

      , directed by: Lars von Trier

    • Keyhole

      cinema

      , directed by: Guy Maddin

    • Der Himmel hat vier Ecken

      cinema

      , directed by: Klaus Wirbitzki

  • 2009

    • My son my son what have you done

      cinema

      , directed by: Werner Herzog

    • Das Leben ist zu lang

      cinema

      , directed by: Dani Levy

  • 2008

    • Tatort- Platt gemacht

      tv movie

      , directed by: Buddy Giovinazzo

    • 1 1/2 Ritter – Auf der Suche nach der hinreißenden Herzelinde

      cinema

      , directed by: Til Schweiger

    • House of Boys

      cinema

      , directed by: Jean-Claude Schlim

    • Soul Kitchen

      cinema

      , directed by: Fatih Akin

  • 2007

    • Far Cry

      cinema

      , directed by: Uwe Boll

    • Lulu und Jimi

      cinema

      , directed by: Oskar Roehler

  • 2006

    • Mother of Tears

      cinema

      , directed by: Dario Argento

    • Pars

      cinema

      , directed by: Osman Sinav

    • Tell

      cinema

      , directed by: Mike Eschmann

    • Grindhouse

      cinema

      , directed by: Robert Rodriguez

    • Halloween

      cinema

      , directed by: Rob Zombie

    • La Terza Madre

      cinema

      , directed by: Dario Argento

    • Fall Down Dead

      cinema

      , directed by: Jon Keeyes

    • 4 gegen Z

      series

      , directed by: Klaus Wirbitzky et. al

  • 2005

    • Polizeiruf 110 – Mit anderen Augen

      tv movie

      , directed by: Buddy Giovinazzo

    • Holly

      cinema

      , directed by: Guy Moshe

    • Crusade in Jeans

      cinema

      , directed by: Ben Sombogaart

  • 2004

    • 4 gegen Z

      series

      , directed by: Klaus Wiritzki et. al

    • Manderlay

      cinema

      , directed by: Lars von Trier

  • 2003

    • Surviving Christmas

      cinema

      , directed by: Mike Mitchell

    • Jargo

      cinema

      , directed by: Maria Solrun

  • 2002

    • Tor zum Himmel

      cinema

      , directed by: Veit Helmer

  • 2001

    • Feardotcom

      cinema

      , directed by: William Malone

    • Betty – Schön wie der Tod

      tv movie

      , directed by: Peter Keglevic

    • All the Queen’s Men

      cinema

      , directed by: Stefan Ruzowitzky

  • 2000

    • Auf Herz und Nieren

      cinema

      , directed by: Thomas Jahn

    • Revelation

      cinema

      , directed by: Pat Harding

    • Die Gottesanbeterin

      cinema

      , directed by: Paul Harather

    • Invincible

      cinema

      , directed by: Werner Herzog

  • 1999

    • Pinocchio II

      cinema

      , directed by: Michael Anderson

    • Shadow of the Vampire

      cinema

      , directed by: Elias Merhige

    • Just One Night

      cinema

      , directed by: Alan Jacobs

  • 1998

    • End of Days

      cinema

      , directed by: Peter Hyams

    • History is Made at Night

      cinema

      , directed by: Ilkka Jarvi-Laturi

    • The Debtors

      cinema

      , directed by: Evie Quaid

    • Armageddon

      cinema

      , directed by: Michael Bay

  • 1997

    • Die Diebin

      tv movie

      , directed by: Michael Karen

    • Revenant

      cinema

      , directed by: Rick Elfmann

    • Blade

      cinema

      , directed by: Steve Norrington

    • End of Violence

      cinema

      , directed by: Wim Wenders

  • 1996

    • Prince Valiant

      cinema

      , directed by: Anthony Hicox

    • The Kingdom II

      cinema

      , directed by: Lars von Trier

    • Nash Bridges – Aloha Nash

      tv movie

      , directed by: James Manera

    • United Trash

      cinema

      , directed by:

  • 1995

    • Breaking the Waves

      cinema

      , directed by: Lars von Trier

    • Die Träumerin

      cinema

      , directed by: Ivan Fila

    • Pinocchio

      cinema

      , directed by: Steve Barron

    • Barb Wire

      cinema

      , directed by: David Hogan

    • The Kingdom

      cinema

      , directed by: Lars von Trier

    • Tatort – Das Mädchen mit der Puppe

      tv movie

      , directed by: Markus Fischer

    • Brüder Skladanowski, Akt 2

      short

      , directed by: Wim Wenders

    • Unter Druck

      tv movie

      , directed by: Peter Pistor

  • 1994

    • Red Shoe Diaries

      series

      , directed by: Rafael Eisenman

    • Hardwired (Johnny Mnemonic)

      cinema

      , directed by: Robert Longo

    • Dog Daze

      cinema

      , directed by: Steven Cantor

  • 1993

    • Rosa Roth – Pilotfilm

      tv movie

      , directed by: Carlo Rola

    • Doppelter Einsatz

      series

      , directed by: Peter Keglevic

    • Das Double

      tv movie

      , directed by: Ralph Huettner

    • Seaquest

      series

      , directed by: Steven Spielberg

    • Paradise Framed

      short

      , directed by: Paul Ruven

    • Ace Ventura – Ein tierischer Detektiv

      cinema

      , directed by: Tom Shadiac

    • Rotwang muss weg

      cinema

      , directed by: Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

    • Brüder Skladanowski, Akt 1: Kurz vor der Erfindung des Kinos

      short

      , directed by: Wim Wenders

    • Three Shake-A-Leg-Steps to Heaven

      cinema

      , directed by: Andy Bausch

    • Die Männer vom K3- Tanz auf dem Seil

      tv movie

      , directed by: Andy Bausch

  • 1992

    • Concierge

      cinema

      , directed by: Barry Sonnenfeld

    • Josh and Sam

      cinema

      , directed by: Billy Weber

    • Even Cowgirls get the Blues

      cinema

      , directed by: Gus van Sant

    • Terror 2000

      cinema

      , directed by:

  • 1991

    • Tod eines Weltstars

      cinema

      , directed by: Christoph Schlingensief

    • My Private Idaho

      cinema

      , directed by: Gus van Sant

  • 1990

    • Das deutsche Kettensägenmassaker

      cinema

      , directed by: Christoph Schlingensief

    • Adolf Hitler – Die letzte Stunde im Führerbunker

      cinema

      , directed by: Christoph Schlingensief

    • Europa

      cinema

      , directed by: Lars von Trier

  • 1989

    • Schlacht der Idioten

      cinema

      , directed by: Christoph Schlingensief

    • Mutters Maske

      cinema

      , directed by: Christoph Schlingensief

  • 1988

    • The Other Way

      cinema

      , directed by: Yamaschita

  • 1986

    • Epidemic

      cinema

      , directed by: Lars von Trier

    • Medea

      cinema

      , directed by: Lars von Trier

    • Egomania

      cinema

      , directed by: Christoph Schlingensief

  • 1985

    • Am nächsten Tag kehrte der Minister nicht an seinen Arbeitsplatz zurück

      tv movie

      , directed by: Monika Funke Stern

    • Die Unbesiegbare

      cinema

      , directed by: Gustav Hamos

    • Verführung. Die grausame Frau

      cinema

      , directed by: Elfi Mikesch, Monika Treut

  • 1983

    • Pankow ’95

      cinema

      , directed by: Gabor Altorjay

    • Die wilden Fünfziger

      cinema

      , directed by: Peter Zadek

  • 1982

    • Sportliche Schatten

      cinema

      , directed by: Udo Kier, Tabea Blumenschein

    • The Last Trip to Harrisburg

      short

      , directed by: Udo Kier

  • 1981

    • Dr. Jeckyll et les femmes

      cinema

      , directed by: Walerian Borowczyk

    • Heliogabal

      cinema

      , directed by: Michael Buthe, Dimar Werle

    • Lola

      cinema

      , directed by: Rainer Werner Fassbinder

  • 1980

    • Lili Marleen

      tv movie

      , directed by: Rainer Werner Fassbinder

    • Psyche und Narziss

      cinema

      , directed by: Gábor Bódy

    • Berlin Alexanderplatz

      tv movie

      , directed by: Rainer Werner Fassbinder

  • 1979

    • Lulu

      cinema

      , directed by: Walerian Borowczyk

  • 1978

    • Die dritte Generation

      cinema

      , directed by: Rainer Werner Fassbinder

    • Victor

      tv movie

      , directed by: Walter Bockmayer, Rolf Bührmann

    • Ungarische Rhapsodie

      cinema

      , directed by: Miklós Jancsó

  • 1977

    • Belcanto oder darf eine Nutte schluchzen?

      cinema

      , directed by: Robert Van Ackeren

  • 1976

    • Bolwieser

      tv movie

      , directed by: Rainer Werner Fassbinder

    • Suspiria

      cinema

      , directed by: Dario Argento

  • 1975

    • Goldflocken

      cinema

      , directed by: Werner Schroeter

    • Die Geschichte der O.

      cinema

      , directed by: Just Jaekin

  • 1974

    • Der letzte Schrei

      cinema

      , directed by: Robert Van Ackeren

  • 1973

    • Andy Warhols Dracula

      cinema

      , directed by: Paul Morrissey

  • 1971

    • The Salzburg Connection

      cinema

      , directed by: Lee Katzin

  • 1969

    • Hexen bis aufs Blut gequält

      cinema

      , directed by: Michael Armstrong

Diese Webseite verwendet Cookies, um Ihnen ein angenehmeres Surfen zu ermöglichen. Mit Nutzung dieser Seite akzeptieren Sie Cookies. Datenschutzerklärung