• 2017

    • WORST MARRIAGE IN GEORGETOWN

      cinema

      , directed by: Christoph Waltz

  • 2016

    • Alita: Battle Angel

      cinema

      , directed by: Robert Rodriguez

    • Downsizing

      cinema

      , directed by: Alexander Payne

  • 2015

    • James Bond 007 – Spectre

      cinema

      , directed by: Sam Mendes

  • 2014

    • Big Eyes

      cinema

      , directed by: Tim Burton

    • Horrible Bosses 2

      cinema

      , directed by: Sean Anders

    • Legend of Tarzan

      cinema

      , directed by: David Yates

    • Tulpenfieber | Tulip Fever

      cinema

      , directed by: Justin Chadwick

  • 2012

    • Zero Theorem

      cinema

      , directed by: Terry Gilliam

  • 2011

    • Django Unchained

      cinema

      , directed by: Quentin Tarantino

      Golden Globe – Bester Nebendarsteller

      Oscar – Bester Nebendarsteller

    • Der Gott des Gemetzels | Carnage

      cinema

      , directed by: Roman Polanski

  • 2010

    • Die drei Musketiere | The Three Musketeers

      cinema

      , directed by: Paul W.S. Anderson

    • Wasser für die Elefanten | Water for Elephants

      cinema

      , directed by: Francis Laurence

  • 2009

    • The Green Hornet

      cinema

      , directed by: Michel Gondry

  • 2008

    • Inglourious Basterds

      cinema

      , directed by: Quentin Tarantino

      Golden Globe – Bester Nebendarsteller

      Hollywood Film Awards – Hollywood supporting Actor Award

      Washington Film Critics Association (WAFCA) – Best Supporting Actor

      Goldene Palme – Bester Darsteller

      Bambi – Bester Schauspieler International

      BAFTA – Bester Nebendarsteller

      Oscar – Bester Nebendarsteller

  • 2007

    • Das Geheimnis im Wald

      tv movie

      , directed by: Peter Keglevic

    • Idylle der Hyänen

      tv movie

      , directed by: Matti Geschonneck

    • Tatort – Liebeswirren

      tv movie

      , directed by: Tobias Ineichen

    • Die Zürcher Verlobung

      tv movie

      , directed by: Stefan Meyer

    • Umbra Mortis- Das Jüngste Gericht

      mini series

      , directed by: Urs Egger

  • 2006

    • Die Verzauberung

      tv movie

      , directed by: Wolfram Paulus

    • Der letzte Zeuge

      series

      , directed by: Bernhard Stephan

    • Stolberg

      series

      , directed by: Peter Keglevic

    • Tatort – Schlaflos in Weimar

      tv movie

      , directed by: Uwe Janson

    • Lonely Hearts

      tv movie

      , directed by: Nina Grosse

    • Unter Verdacht

      tv movie

      , directed by: Ed Herzog

  • 2005

    • Die Anwälte

      series

      , directed by: Miguel Alexandre

    • Soko Rhein Main

      series

      , directed by: Michael Schneider

    • Lapislazuli

      cinema

      , directed by: Wolfgang Murnberger

  • 2004

    • Mörderische Suche

      tv movie

      , directed by: Johannes Griesa

    • Tigeraugen sehen besser

      tv movie

      , directed by: Thomas Nenstiehl

    • Die Patriarchin

      tv movie

      , directed by: Carlo Rola

  • 2003

    • Scheidungsopfer Mann

      tv movie

      , directed by: Stefan Krohmer

    • Reiche Witwen küssen besser

      tv movie

      , directed by: Carlo Rola

    • Der Mörder ist unter uns

      tv movie

      , directed by: Markus Imboden

  • 2002

    • Der Flammenmann

      tv movie

      , directed by: Uwe Janson

      Deutscher Fernsehpreis – Bester Nebendarsteller

    • Jennerwein

      tv movie

      , directed by: Hans Günther Bücking

    • Weihnachtsmann gesucht

      tv movie

      , directed by: Uwe Janson

    • Der alte Affe Angst

      cinema

      , directed by: Oskar Roehler

  • 2001

    • Dienstreise

      tv movie

      , directed by: Stephan Wagner

    • Engel sucht Flügel

      tv movie

      , directed by: Marek Gierzal

  • 2000

    • Tanz mit dem Teufel

      tv movie

      , directed by: Peter Keglevic

      Grimme-Preis

    • Das Teufelsweib

      tv movie

      , directed by: Karl Friedrich Koschnick

  • 1999

    • Falling Rocks

      cinema

      , directed by: Peter Keglevic

    • Dessine – moi un Jouet

      tv movie

      , directed by: Hervé Baslé

  • 1998

    • Die Braut

      cinema

      , directed by: Egon Günther

    • Ordinary Decent Criminal

      cinema

      , directed by: Thaddeus O'Sullivan

    • Mörderisches Erbe

      tv movie

      , directed by: Peter Patzak

    • Einsteins Ende

      tv movie

      , directed by: Dr. Jürgen Kaiczyk

    • Das Finale

      tv movie

      , directed by: Sigi Rothemund

  • 1997

    • Das merkwürdige Verhalten geschlechtsreifer Großstädter zur Paarungszeit

      cinema

      , directed by: Marc Rothemund

    • Vicky’s Alptraum

      tv movie

      , directed by: Peter Keglevic

    • Schimanski – Blutsbrüder

      tv movie

      , directed by: Hajo Gies

    • Schock – Eine Frau in Angst

      mini series

      , directed by: Ben Verbong

    • Sieben Monde

      cinema

      , directed by: Peter Fratzscher

  • 1996

    • Du bist nicht allein – Die Roy Black Story

      tv movie

      , directed by: Peter Keglevic

      Bayerischer Fernsehpreis

    • Our God’s Brother

      cinema

      , directed by: Krzysztof Zanussi

    • Rosa Roth – Langer Samstag

      tv movie

      , directed by: Carlo Rola

    • Lautlose Jagd

      tv movie

      , directed by: Vivian Naefe

    • Kommissar Rex – Puppenmörder

      series

      , directed by: Oliver Hirschbiegel

  • 1995

    • Man(n) sucht Frau

      tv movie

      , directed by: Vivian Naefe

    • The Bible, Jacob

      tv movie

      , directed by: Peter Hall

    • Tag der Abrechnung

      tv movie

      , directed by: Peter Keglevic

  • 1994

    • Catherine the Great

      tv movie

      , directed by: Marvin Chomsky

    • Der Tourist

      tv movie

      , directed by: Urs Egger

  • 1993

    • Ein Anfang von etwas

      tv movie

      , directed by: Niklaus Leytner

  • 1992

    • Life for Life

      cinema

      , directed by: Krzysztof Zanussi

    • König der letzten Tage

      series

      , directed by: Tom Toelle

  • 1991

    • Wahnfried

      cinema

      , directed by: Peter Patzak

  • 1990

    • The Gravy Train Goes East

      tv movie

      , directed by: James Cellan-Jones

    • Fünf Zimmer, Küche, Bad

      tv movie

      , directed by: Rolf Silber

  • 1989

    • The Gravy Train – Der große Reibach

      tv movie

      , directed by: David Tucker

  • 1988

    • GoldenEye

      cinema

      , directed by: Don Boyd

  • 1987

    • The Alien Years

      tv movie

      , directed by: Donald Crombie

  • 1986

    • Das Andere Leben

      tv movie

      , directed by: Nicolas Gessner

  • 1980

    • Feuer und Schwert – Die Legende von Tristan und Isolde

      cinema

      , directed by: Veith von Fürstenberg

theatre / opera

  • 1992

    • Der Revisor

      Schauspielhaus Zürich ,

      directed by: Achim Benning

  • 1990

    • King Lear

      Frankfurt,

      directed by: Robert Wilson

  • 1989

    • Der einsame Weg

      Salzburg,

      directed by: Thomas Langhoff

  • 1985

    • Penthesilea

      Schauspielhaus Hamburg,

      directed by: Mark Zurmühle

  • 1984

    • Das alte Land

      Schauspielhaus Köln,

      directed by: Jürgen Flimm

    • Horatius

      Schauspielhaus Köln,

      directed by: Jürgen Gosch

  • 1983

    • Hamlet

      Schauspielhaus Zürich,

      directed by: Benno Besson

    • Mercedes

      Schauspielhaus Zürich,

      directed by: Matthias Langhoff

  • 1981

    • Amadeus

      Schauspielhaus Zürich,

      directed by: August Everding

Diese Webseite verwendet Cookies, um Ihnen ein angenehmeres Surfen zu ermöglichen. Mit Nutzung dieser Seite akzeptieren Sie Cookies. Datenschutzerklärung