Anna Justice

//Film (selection)

2016

Harrys Insel (AT) tv movie, director

2014

Tag der Wahrheit tv movie, director Florida Movie Festival - Best Foreign Film 2015

2013

Pinocchio mini series, director

2009

Die verlorene Zeit/ Remembrance cinema, director Audience Award at Berlin&Beyond Film Festival in San Francisco October 2011 2011 Publikumspreis 2011 - Filmkunstfest Schwerin 2011

2007

Max Minski und ich cinema, director "Goldene Klappe" Best Feature Film, Augsburg 2008 2008 Milos Macourek Award, Best Feature Film, Zlin 2008 2008 Cinekid Lion, cinekid Filmfestival Amsterdam 2007 Int. Jury's Award Best Film, Tel Aviv 2008 2008 Youth Award and Audience Award for Best Feature Film, "Freeze Frame", Winnipeg, Canada 2008 Publikumspreis Teenarena Sarajevo Film Festival 2007 Kleiner Löwe, Hachenburger Filmfest Kinderkino 2007 Youth Jury Award for Best Film, Cine para Ninos, Mexico City 2008 2008 Youth Jury Award for Best Feature Film, Hannover/Braunschweig, Germany 2008 Audience Award, Kinderfilmfest Hof 2007 Youth Jury Award for Best Feature Film, European Youth Festival Antwerpen 2007 Grand Prix for the Best Feature Film by the Youth Jury, Montreal, Canada 2007 Best Children's Film,Tallin Estonia 2008 2008 Kindermedienpreis "Weiser Elefant", Munich 2008 2008

2005

Noch einmal lieben TV movie, director

2003

Ich liebe das Leben TV movie, directorwriter Nominiert für den Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2006 2003

2002

Gefühle im Sturm TV movie, director

2000

Der Sommer mit Boiler TV movie, director

1998

Tut mir leid wegen gestern TV movie, director Goldener Löwe: Regie-Förderpreis 1998

//Awards

2015

Florida Movie Festival - Best Foreign Film (Tag der Wahrheit)

2011

Publikumspreis 2011 - Filmkunstfest Schwerin (Die verlorene Zeit/ Remembrance)

Audience Award at Berlin&Beyond Film Festival in San Francisco October 2011 (Die verlorene Zeit/ Remembrance)

2008

Kindermedienpreis "Weiser Elefant", Munich 2008 (Max Minski und ich)

Best Children's Film,Tallin Estonia 2008 (Max Minski und ich)

Int. Jury's Award Best Film, Tel Aviv 2008 (Max Minski und ich)

Youth Jury Award for Best Feature Film, Hannover/Braunschweig, Germany (Max Minski und ich)

Youth Jury Award for Best Film, Cine para Ninos, Mexico City 2008 (Max Minski und ich)

Milos Macourek Award, Best Feature Film, Zlin 2008 (Max Minski und ich)

"Goldene Klappe" Best Feature Film, Augsburg 2008 (Max Minski und ich)

Youth Award and Audience Award for Best Feature Film, "Freeze Frame", Winnipeg, Canada (Max Minski und ich)

2007

Publikumspreis Teenarena Sarajevo Film Festival (Max Minski und ich)

Kleiner Löwe, Hachenburger Filmfest Kinderkino (Max Minski und ich)

Audience Award, Kinderfilmfest Hof (Max Minski und ich)

Cinekid Lion, cinekid Filmfestival Amsterdam (Max Minski und ich)

Youth Jury Award for Best Feature Film, European Youth Festival Antwerpen (Max Minski und ich)

Grand Prix for the Best Feature Film by the Youth Jury, Montreal, Canada (Max Minski und ich)

2003

Nominiert für den Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2006 (Ich liebe das Leben)

1998

Goldener Löwe: Regie-Förderpreis (Tut mir leid wegen gestern)

 

players © X-Verleih