Vicky Krieps

//Film (selection)

2017

Das Boot tv series, directed by: Andreas Prochaska

Phantom Thread cinema, directed by: Paul Thomas Anderson

2016

Gutland cinema, directed by: Govinda van Maele

Der Kriminalist tv series, directed by: Theresa von Etz

2015

The Young Karl Marx cinema, directed by: Raoul Peck

Was hat uns bloss so ruiniert cinema, directed by: Marie Kreutzer

Mordkommission Berlin 1 tv movie, directed by: Marvin Kren

2014

Outside the box cinema, directed by: Philip Koch

Colonia Dignidad cinema, directed by: Florian Gallenberger

Tag der Wahrheit tv movie, directed by: Anna Justice

Mon cher petit village tv movie, directed by: Gabriel Le Bomin

Das Zeugenhaus tv movie, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

2013

Alleinflug tv movie, directed by: Christine Hartmann

Das Zimmermädchen Lynn cinema, directed by: Ingo Haeb Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino - Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin 2014

The Missionary pilot, directed by: Baltasar Kormákur

Sexual Healing cinema, directed by: Julien Temple

2012

A most wanted man cinema, directed by: Anton Corbijn

Avant l'hiver cinema, directed by: Philippe Claudel

Möbius cinema, directed by: Eric Rochant

Frieda short film, directed by: Alexandra Odic

Meer als wir short film, directed by: Julian Köberer

2011

Zwei Leben cinema, directed by: Georg Maas

Die Vermessung der Welt cinema, directed by: Detlev Buck

Une histoire d'amour cinema, directed by: Hélène Fillières

Rommel tv movie, directed by: Niki Stein

Die Schatzritter und das Geheimnis von Melusina cinema, directed by: Laura Schröder

Formentera cinema, directed by: Ann-Kristin Reyels

Belle Epoque documentary, directed by: Andy Bausch

2010

Tatort - Eine bessere Welt Fernsehfilm, directed by: Lars Kraume

Wer wenn nicht wir cinema, directed by: Andres Veiel

Anonymous cinema, directed by: Roland Emmerich

Hanna cinema, directed by: Joe Wright

Elle ne pleure pas, elle chante cinema, directed by: Philippe de Pierpont

2009

Legal. Illegal. short film, directed by: Eileen Byrne

House of boys cinema, directed by: Jean Claude Schlim

2008

La nuit passée short film, directed by: Eileen Byrne

X on Map short film, directed by: Jeff Desom

//Theatre (selection)

2012

Woyzeck Théatre Esch, directed by: Vlad Massac

2009

Woyzeck Off Theater, directed by: Moritz Schönecker

Die rote Zora und ihre Bande Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Annette Raffalt

Der Kirschgarten Théatre de Capucins, directed by: Claude Mangen

2008

Drei Schwestern Hochschule für Musik und Theater Zürich, directed by: Daniel Pfluger

2006

Preparadise sorry now Junges SChauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Moritz Schönecker

//Languages

English, French, Luxemburgish

//Awards

2014

Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino - Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin (Das Zimmermädchen Lynn)

 

players © Puria Safary