Trine Dyrholm

//Film (selection)

2017

Brecht tv movie, directed by: Heinrich Breloer

2016

Arvingere / The Legacy III tv series, directed by: Heidi Maria Faisst et al.

2015

The Commune cinema, directed by: Thomas Vinterberg Silberner Bär - Beste Darstellerin 2016

Arvingere / The Legacy II tv series, directed by: Heidi Maria Faisst et al.

2014

Who am I ? cinema, directed by: Baran Bo Odar

Arvingerne/The Legacy tv series, directed by: xx

2013

The Cut cinema, directed by: Fatih Akin

2012

3096 Tage Cinema, directed by: Sherry Hormann

Skytten cinema, directed by: Anette K. Olesen

2011

All you need is love cinema, directed by: Susanne Bier

En Kongelig Affaere cinema, directed by: Nikolaj Arcel

2010

Vaerelse 304 cinema, directed by: Brigitte Staemose

Inspektor Barbarotti - Verachtung tv movie, directed by: Hannu Salonen

2009

In einer besseren Welt cinema, directed by: Susanne Bier Golden Globe Awards, Best Foreign Language Film 2011 Bodil Award, Best Actress 2011 Academy Awards, Best Foreign Language Film 2011

2008

Lille Soldat cinema, directed by: Annette K. Olesen

Dancers cinema, directed by: Pernille Fischer Christensen

The Invisible cinema, directed by: Erik Poppe

2006

Sophie TV movie, directed by: Birgitte Stærmose

En Soap cinema, directed by: Pernille Fischer Christensen

Istedgade TV movie, directed by: Birgitte Stærmose

Under bæltestedet TV movie, directed by: Alexander Kolpin

Der var engang en dreng cinema, directed by: Steen Rasmussen, Michael Wikke

Daisy Diamond cinema, directed by: Simon Staho

2005

Fluerne på væggen cinema, directed by: Ake Sandgreen

Den Store dag cinema, directed by: Morten Arnfred

2004

In Your Hands, Dogme cinema, directed by: Hans Fabian

2003

Germine cinema, directed by: Hans Fabian

2002

Okay cinema, directed by: Jesper W. Nielsen

Bungalow cinema, directed by: Ulrich Köhler

2001

P.O.V. cinema, directed by: Tómas Gislason

2000

Edderkoppen (6 episodes) TV series, directed by: xx

1999

India cinema, directed by: Pernille Fischer Chr.

In China they... cinema, directed by: Lasse Spang Olsen

1998

The Celebration, Dogme cinema, directed by: Thomas Vinterberg

A Regular Thing cinema, directed by: Louise Andreasen

1997

Taxa (35 episodes) TV series, directed by: xx

1996

The Biggest Heroes cinema, directed by: Thomas Vinterberg

Skyernes Skygge cinema, directed by: Jonas Cornell

1995

Lille John TV movie, directed by: Jens Arentzen

1990

Casanova cinema, directed by: Morten Lorentzen

Springflod cinema, directed by: Eddi Thomas Pedersen

Cecilia TV movie, directed by: Hans Christian Norrregaard

//Theatre (selection)

2007

Mand möder kvinde Holland House, directed by: Jacob F. Schokking

2006

Krop Bellevue Teatret, directed by: Martin Tulinius

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof The Royal Theatre, directed by: Lars Kaalund

2005

Hotel Strindberg The Royal Theatre, directed by: Peter Langdal

Norén Betty Nansen, directed by: Lennart Hjulström

2004

Mr. Nice Guy Bellevue Teatret, directed by:

Sommergaester Betty Nansen, directed by: Peter Langdal

2003

Hr. Nedersen Ostre Gasvaerk Theatre, directed by: Lars Kaalund

2002

Stalingrad The Royal Theatre, directed by: Jacob F. Schokking

Mack the Knife Odense Theatre, directed by:

4.48 Psychosis Edison, directed by:

2001

Jeff Koons Betty Nansen, directed by: Peter Langdal

Misantropen Husets Theatre, directed by: Soren Iversen

2000

Natloberne Teatret ved Sorte Hest, directed by: Christoffer Berdal

1999

Donna Juanna Ostre Gasvaerk Theatre, directed by: Lars Kaalund

1998

Romeo & Juliet Ostre Gasvaerk Theatre, directed by: Lars Kaalund

1997

Paradis Dr Dante, directed by: Nikolaj Cederholm

1996

Kunst Dr Dante, directed by: Lars Kaalund

1995

I en kaelder Dr Dante, directed by: Lars Kaalund

Midsummer Night's Dream Gronnegardsteatret, directed by:

//Specials

2005

Danish Critic Award BODIL, Best Supporting Actress for "In Your Hands"

2004

Honor Award "Lauristen Prisen"

2002

Danish Critic Theater Award „Reumert", Best Actress for "4:48 Psychoses"

1991

Danish Critic Award "Bodil", Best Actress for "Springflod"

2006

Danish Critic Award "Bodil", Best Actress for "Flies on the Wall"

2005

Danish Academy Award ROBERT, Best Supporting Actress for "In Your Hands"

//Languages

Danish, English

//Awards

2016

Silberner Bär - Beste Darstellerin (The Commune)

2011

Academy Awards, Best Foreign Language Film (In einer besseren Welt)

Golden Globe Awards, Best Foreign Language Film (In einer besseren Welt)

Bodil Award, Best Actress (In einer besseren Welt)

 

players ©