Silke Bodenbender

//Film (selection)

2017

Lotte Jäger tv movie, directed by: Franziska Meletzky

Das Versprechen tv movie, directed by: Urs Egger

Dunkelmoor tv movie, directed by: Birgit Bertele

2016

Mann im Mond tv movie, directed by: Andreas Senn

Eltern lügen besser tv movie, directed by: Maria von Heland

Wunschkinder tv movie, directed by: Emily Atef

2015

Königin der Nacht tv movie, directed by: Emily Atef

Lotte Jäger tv movie, directed by: Sherry Hormann

Liebe möglicherweise cinema, directed by: Michael Kreihsl

Der Lack ist ab - Getrennte Betten web-series, directed by: Kai Wiesinger

2014

Wild cinema, directed by: Nicolette Krebitz

Oregon Pine cinema, directed by: Nicolai Max Hahn

2013

Die Seelen im Feuer tv movie, directed by: Urs Egger

Blutsschwestern tv movie, directed by: Thomas Roth

Es ist alles in Ordnung tv movie, directed by: Nicole Weegmann

2012

Ausgeliefert tv-movie, directed by: Miguel Alexandre

Tatort - Die schöne Mona ist tot tv-movie, directed by: Ed Herzog

2011

Das unsichtbare Mädchen tv movie, directed by: Dominik Graf

Weihnachtsengel kuesst man nicht tv movie, directed by: Michael Kreihsl

Vater Mutter Mörder tv-movie, directed by: Niki Stein 25. Festival International de Programmes Audiovisuels (FIPA) Biarritz - best actress 2012

2010

Die Stunde des Wolfes (aka Der Teufel weiss es) tv movie, directed by: Matthias Glasner

2009

Bis nichts mehr bleibt tv-movie, directed by: Niki Stein

Eine Frage des Vertrauens tv-movie, directed by: Miguel Alexandre

2008

Über den Tod hinaus tv-movie, directed by: Andreas Senn

Wiedersehen mit einer Fremden tv, directed by: Niki Stein

Die Blaue Stunde short movie, directed by: Nicolai Max Hahn

Nicht von schlechten Eltern short movie, directed by: Satu Siegemund

2007

Auftrag: Schutzengel tv-movie, directed by: Peter Fratzscher

Die Schatzinsel TV mini-series, directed by: Hansjörg Thurn

Mitte 30 tv-movie, directed by: Stefan Krohmer

Umbra Mortis TV mini-series, directed by: Urs Egger German TV Awards 2008 - best supporting actress 2008

2006

Das Inferno - Flammen über Berlin tv-movie, directed by: Rainer Matsutani

Erlkönig TV movie, directed by: Urs Egger

Mein alter Freund Fritz tv-movie, directed by: Dieter Wedel

Eine folgenschwere Affäre TV movie, directed by: Martin Enlen German TV Awards 2008 - best supporting actress 2008

2005

Der Tote am Strand TV movie, directed by: Martin Enlen

Die Silberhochzeit TV movie, directed by: Martin Geschonneck

Durch Himmel und Hölle TV mini- series, directed by: Matthias Tiefenbacher

Engel wie wir short movie, directed by: Florian Aigner

2004

Papa und Mama TV mini- series, directed by: Dieter Wedel

Folgeschäden cinema, directed by: Samir Nasr

1999

Gott ist der Schwimmtrainer cinema, directed by: Anthony Lew Shun

1997

Long devision short movie, directed by: Hagen Keller

//Theatre (selection)

2009

Macbeth Nationaltheater Mannheim, directed by: Andras Fricsay

2006

Trauer muss Elektra tragen Nationaltheater Mannheim, directed by: Burkhard C. Kosminski

2003

Platonov Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf, directed by: Burkhard C. Kosminski

2002

Merlin oder das wüste Land Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: Burkhard C. Kosminski

2001

39,90 Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, directed by: Tobias Meinecke

Kabale und Liebe Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, directed by: Burkhard C. Kosminski

2000

Das Fest (Uraufführung) Schauspielhaus Dortmund, directed by: Burkhard C. Kosminksi

Trommeln in der Nacht Schauspielhaus Dortmund, directed by: Uwe Hergenröder

//Theatre Engagements (selection)

Nationaltheater Mannheim Mannheim

Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf

Schaubühne Berlin Berlin

Schauspielhaus Dortmund Dortmund

//Languages

english (fluent), french (basic knowledge)

//Awards

2012

25. Festival International de Programmes Audiovisuels (FIPA) Biarritz - best actress (Vater Mutter Mörder)

2008

German TV Awards 2008 - best supporting actress (Eine folgenschwere Affäre)

German TV Awards 2008 - best supporting actress (Umbra Mortis)

 

players © Stefan Klueter