Nora Waldstätten

//Film (selection)

2017

DIE PURPURNEN FLÜSSE tv series, directed by: Ivan Fegyveres

Acht Tage tv series, directed by: Stefan Ruzowitzky, Michael Krummenacher

Die Toten vom Bodensee tv movie, directed by: Hannu Salonen

2016

Mata Hari - Tanz mit dem Tod tv movie, directed by: Kai Christiansen

Die Toten vom Bodensee tv movie, directed by: Hannu Salonen

Die wilde Maus cinema, directed by: Josef Hader

Grießnockerlaffäre cinema, directed by: Ed Herzog

Die Firma dankt tv movie, directed by: Paul Harather

Nachtschicht - Ladies First Fernsehfilm, directed by: Lars Becker

2015

Allmen und der rosa Diamant tv movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

Personal Shopper cinema, directed by: Olivier Assayas

Die Toten vom Bodensee tv movie, directed by: Andreas Linke

2014

Die dunkle Seite des Mondes cinema, directed by: Stephan Rick

Altes Geld Mini-Serie, directed by: David Schalko International Actors Award Cologne - Cologne Conference 2015

Die Toten vom Bodensee tv movie, directed by: Andreas Linke

Das ewige Leben cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Murnberger

2013

Die Toten vom Bodensee tv movie, directed by: Andreas Linke

Fünf Freunde 3 cinema, directed by: Mike Marzuk

Die Wolken von Sils Maria cinema, directed by: Olivier Assayas

Blutsschwestern tv movie, directed by: Thomas Roth

Die Spiegel-Affäre tv-movie, directed by: Roland Suso Richter

2012

Oktober/November cinema, directed by: Götz Spielmann

Woyzeck tv-movie, directed by: David Nuran Calis

Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga TV mini- series, directed by: Uli Edel

2011

World without end tv series, directed by: Michael Caton-Jones

2010

Polizeiruf 110 - Die verlorene Tochter tv movie, directed by: Bernd Böhlich

2009

Ein Fall für Zwei tv movie, directed by: Boris Keidis

Nachtschicht VII TV movie, directed by: Lars Becker

Carlos cinema, directed by: Olivier Assayas

2008

Schwerkraft cinema, directed by: Maximilian Erlenwein Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin - Max Ophüls Preis 2010 2010

Parkour cinema, directed by: Marc Rensing

Tatort - Herz aus Eis TV movie, directed by: Ed Herzog Bunte New Faces Award 2009

The Countess cinema, directed by: Julie Delpy

2007

Meine fremde Tochter TV movie, directed by: Manfred Stelzer

Tangerine cinema, directed by: Irene von Alberti

2006

the other possibility cinema, directed by: Ashley Horner

2004

Falscher Bekenner cinema, directed by: Chistoph Hochhäusler

Tatort - Der Frauenflüsterer TV movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

2003

Jargo cinema, directed by: Maria Solrun Sigurdardottir

//Theatre (selection)

2010

Die Kunst des Fallens Schauspielhaus Köln, directed by: KAtja Lauken

Ausgehen 1-3 Schauspiel Cologne, directed by: Robert Borgmann

2007

Teil der Gans Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Philipp Preuss

Über Tiere Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Nicolas Stemann

Dekalog Bat Berlin, directed by: Robert Borgmann

//Languages

English (fluent), French (basic knowledge)

//Awards

2015

International Actors Award Cologne - Cologne Conference (Altes Geld)

2010

Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin - Max Ophüls Preis 2010 (Schwerkraft)

2009

Bunte New Faces Award (Tatort - Herz aus Eis)

 

players © Stefan Klueter