Nina Hoss

//Film (selection)

2016

Return to Montauk cinema, directed by: Volker Schlöndorff

2015

Homeland tv series, directed by: Lesli Linka Glatter

2013

Phoenix cinema, directed by: Christian Petzold Dublin Film Critics Circle Awards - Best Actress 2015 Toronto Film Critics - Best actress 2015 Seattle International Film Festival - Best Actress 2015

2012

A most wanted man cinema, directed by: Anton Corbijn

Gold cinema, directed by: Thomas Arslan

2011

Barbara cinema, directed by: Christian Petzold

2010

Das Fenster zum Sommer cinema, directed by: Henk Handloegten

2009

Wir sind die Nacht cinema, directed by: Dennis Gansel

2008

Jerichow cinema, directed by: Christian Petzold

2007

Anonyma cinema, directed by: Max Färberböck

Die Frau des Anarchisten cinema, directed by: Marie Noelle/Peter Sehr

2006

Yella cinema, directed by: Christian Petzold Berlinale 2007, Silberner Bär - Beste Darstellerin 2007 Deutscher Filmpreis 2008 - Beste Darstellerin 2008

Das Herz ist ein dunkler Wald cinema, directed by: Nicolette Krebitz

2005

Leben mit Hannah cinema, directed by: Erica von Moeller

Atomised/ Elementarteilchen cinema, directed by: Oskar Roehler

2004

Die weiße Massai cinema, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth

2002

Wolfsburg TV movie, directed by: Christian Petzold Adolf-Grimme-Preis in Gold 2005

2001

Toter Mann TV movie, directed by: Christian Petzold Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2003

Naked/ Nackt cinema, directed by: Doris Dörrie

Epsteins Nacht cinema, directed by: Urs Egger

1998

Der Vulkan cinema, directed by: Ottokar Runze Prix de l'interprétation féminine Film Festival Montréal- Prix de L’interpretation 1999

1997

Liebe deine Nächste cinema, directed by: Detlev Buck

Feuerreiter cinema, directed by: Nina Grosse

1995

Das Mädchen Rosemarie TV movie, directed by: Bernd Eichinger Goldene Kamera 1996 Goldener Löwe: Regie-Förderpreis 1997

Und keiner weint mir nach cinema, directed by: Joseph Vilsmaier

//Theatre (selection)

2017

Rückkehr nach Reims Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier

2015

Bella Figura Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier

2014

Kleine Füchse Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier

2011

Tape Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Stefan Pucher

2010

Kinder der Sonne Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Stephan Kimmig

Was ihr wollt Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Barbara Frey

2009

Öl Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Stephan Kimmig

Der einsame Weg Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Chrisian Petzold

2008

Die Präsidentinnen Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Ernst Stötzner

Groß und Klein Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Barbara Frey

2006

Medea Deutsches Theater, directed by: Barbara Frey Eysoldt-Ring 2006

Jedermann Salzburger Festspiele, directed by: Martin Kusej

2005

Faust II Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Michael Thalheimer

Minna von Barnhelm Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Barbara Frey

2003

Leonce und Lena Berliner Ensemble, directed by: Robert Wilson

2002

Unerwartete Rückkehr Berliner Ensemble, directed by: Luc Bondy

2001

Emilia Galotti Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Michael Thalmeier

Zigarren Berliner Ensemble, directed by: Franz Wittenbrink

2000

Don Carlos Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Amélie Niermeyer

Verratenes Volk Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Einar Schleef

1999

Der Mann, der noch keiner Frau... Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Stefan Otteni

Minna von Barnhelm Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Amélie Niermeyer

Der blaue Vogel Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier

1998

Black Rider Staatstheater Esslingen, directed by: Heidemarie Rohweder

Happy End Ernst-Busch-Schule, directed by: Angelica Domröse

1994

Mitwirkung in zwei Liederabenden Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen, directed by: Heidemarie Rohweder

1992

Mitwirkung in zwei Liederabenden Theater im Westen, Stuttgart, directed by: xx

1991

Häuptling Abendwind Theater im Westen, Stuttgart, directed by: Knut Koch

1989

Ich lieb' dich, ich lieb dich nicht Theater im Westen, Stuttgart, directed by: Heidemarie Rohweder

//Theatre Engagements (selection)

Deutsches Theater Berlin

//Specials

im Herbst 1997

Workshop bei Robert Wilson, Auswahl für ein Gertrude Stein Projekt

seit 1982

verschiedene Rollen in Hörspielen des Süddeutschen Rundfunks und des Südwestfunks

//Languages

English, French

//Awards

2015

Dublin Film Critics Circle Awards - Best Actress (Phoenix)

2015

Seattle International Film Festival - Best Actress (Phoenix)

2015

Toronto Film Critics - Best actress (Phoenix)

2008

Deutscher Filmpreis 2008 - Beste Darstellerin (Yella)

2007

Berlinale 2007, Silberner Bär - Beste Darstellerin (Yella)

2006

Eysoldt-Ring (Medea)

2005

Adolf-Grimme-Preis in Gold (Wolfsburg)

2003

Adolf-Grimme-Preis (Toter Mann)

1999

Film Festival Montréal- Prix de L’interpretation (Der Vulkan)

1997

Goldener Löwe: Regie-Förderpreis (Das Mädchen Rosemarie)

1996

Goldene Kamera (Das Mädchen Rosemarie)

Prix de l'interprétation féminine (Der Vulkan)

 

players © Franziska Sinn