Nicolette Krebitz

//Film (selection)

2016

Ostwind 3 cinema, directed by: Katja von Garnier

Willkommen in der Patchwork-Hölle tv movie, directed by: Oliver Schmitz

2015

Treffen sich Zwei tv movie, directed by: Ulrike von Ribbeck

Frauen Tv movie, directed by: Jan Ruzicka Hamburger Produzentenpreis für beste deutsche Fernsehproduktion 2015

2013

Blutsschwestern tv movie, directed by: Thomas Roth

Tatort - Borowski und das Meer tv-movie, directed by: Sabine Derflinger

2012

Der blinde Fleck tv movie, directed by: Daniel Harrich

Besser als nix cinema, directed by: Ute Wieland

Die Flut ist pünktlich tv-movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

2011

Tatort - Alles hat seinen Preis tv movie, directed by: Florian Kern

Draussen ist Sommer cinema, directed by: Friederike Jehn

Der Heiratsschwindler und seine Frau tv movie, directed by: Manfred Stelzer

2010

Pariser Platz / The Berlin Project cinema, directed by: Ivo Trajkov

Lollipopmonster (Friedenau) Cinema, directed by: Ziska Riemann

2009

Unter Dir die Stadt cinema, directed by: Christoph Hochhäusler Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis - Best Actress 2011

Verhältnisse TV movie, directed by: Steffan Kornatz

2008

Liebeslied cinema, directed by: Anne Hoegh-Kron

2006

High Maintenance short film, directed by: Philipp Van

Tatort - Pechmarie TV movie, directed by: Henk Handloegten

2003

Zwischen Nacht und Tag TV movie, directed by: Nico Rohde

2001

All the Queen's Men cinema, directed by: Stefan Ruzowitzky

Jeans cinema, directed by: Nicolette Krebitz Publikumspreis Filmfest Lüneburg

So schnell du kannst TV movie, directed by: Vivian Naefe

2000

Der Tunnel TV mini-series, directed by: Roland Suso Richter

1998

The Long Hello and Short Good-Bye cinema, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Fandango cinema, directed by: Matthias Glasner

Candy TV movie, directed by: Christopher Roth

1997

Die Bubi-Scholz-Story TV mini-series, directed by: Roland Suso Richter

Sperling und die Tote aus Vilnius TV movie, directed by: Kai Wessel

1996

Greenhorn TV movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Bandits cinema, directed by: Katja von Garnier Bayerischer Filmpreis Musik

1995

Unter Druck TV movie, directed by: Peter Pistor

Babyfon - Mörder im Kinderzimmer TV movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

1994

Unschuldsengel TV movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Der Mann mit der Maske TV movie, directed by: Peter Schulze-Rohr

Ausgerechnet Zoé TV movie, directed by: Markus Imboden

1993

Domenica cinema, directed by: Peter Kern

Schicksalsspiel TV movie, directed by: Bernd Schadewald

1992

Durst cinema, directed by: Martin Weinhart

1990

Amok TV movie, directed by: Peter Schulze-Rohr

Der achte Tag cinema, directed by: Reinhard Münster

//Theatre (selection)

2008

Drei Schwestern Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin, directed by: Amina Gusner

2007

Fool for Love Ballhaus Ost, directed by: Philipp Reuter

2006

Tanzen Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin, directed by: xx

2003

Katertage Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin, directed by: xx

Motel Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: xx

1993

Die roten Schuhe Kleist Theater Frankfurt/O., directed by: xx

//Languages

English

//Awards

2015

Hamburger Produzentenpreis für beste deutsche Fernsehproduktion (Frauen)

2011

Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis - Best Actress (Unter Dir die Stadt)

Bayerischer Filmpreis Musik (Bandits)

Publikumspreis Filmfest Lüneburg (Jeans)

 

players © Mathias Bothor