Meret Becker

//Film (selection)

2017

LILIANE SUSEWIND cinema, directed by: Joachim Massanek

Tatort - Dein Name sei Harbinger tv, directed by: Florian Baxmeyer

Tatort - Meta tv movie, directed by: Sebastian Marka

2016

Tatort - Amour fou (AT) tv movie, directed by: Vanessa Jopp

Monster cinema, directed by: Kerstin Polte

Tatort - Dunkelfeld tv movie, directed by: Christian von Castelberg

2015

Tatort - Wir-Ihr-Sie tv movie, directed by: Thorsten C. Fischer

Tatort - Ätzend tv movie, directed by: Dror Zahavi

2014

Tatort - Das Muli tv movie, directed by: Stephan Wagner

2013

Der Verlust tv movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

Mann im Spagat cinema, directed by: Timo Jacobs

Die kleine Meerjungfrau tv movie, directed by: Irina Popov

Tatort- Aus der Tiefe der Zeit tv-movie, directed by: Dominik Graf

Lügen und andere Wahrheiten cinema, directed by: Vanessa Jopp

2012

Feuchtgebiete cinema, directed by: David Wnendt

Der Geschmack von Apfelkernen cinema, directed by: Vivien Naefe

2011

Die Quellen des Lebens tv movie, directed by: Oskar Roehler

2010

Die Lehrerin tv movie, directed by: Tim Trageser

Kokowääh cinema, directed by: Til Schweiger

Die Akte Kleist documentary, directed by: Torsten Striegnitz

2009

Fliegende Fische müssen ins Meer cinema, directed by: Güzin Kar

Das Leben ist zu lang cinema, directed by: Dani Levy

Aufschneider tv mini series, directed by: David Schalko

Record 12 cinema, directed by: Mario A. Conte und Simone Wendel

Boxhagener Platz cinema, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

Gurbet - Fremde Heimat short film, directed by: Deniz Sözbir

2008

Crash short film, directed by: Thomas Bausenwein

2007

Die Glücklichen cinema, directed by: Jan Schütte

Friedliche Zeiten cinema, directed by: Neele Leana Vollmar

Mein Führer - Die wirklich wahrste Geschichte über Adolf Hitler cinema, directed by: Dani Levy

Meine schöne Bescherung cinema, directed by: Vanessa Jopp

2005

Urlaub vom Leben cinema, directed by: Neele Leana Vollmar

Munich cinema, directed by: Steven Spielberg

Komm näher cinema, directed by: Vanessa Jopp

2004

3° kälter cinema, directed by: Florian Hoffmeister

2003

Hamlet_X tv mini series, directed by: Herbert Fritsch

Polly Blue Eyes cinema, directed by: Tomy Wigand

Der Wunschbaum TV-Dreiteiler, directed by: Dietmar Klein

2002

Pipermint... das Leben möglicherweise cinema, directed by: Nicole Nadine Deppé

Katzenzungen TV movie, directed by: Thorsten C. Fischer

2001

Null Uhr Zwölf cinema, directed by: Bernd Michael Lade

No Go cinema, directed by: Sabine Hiebler & Gerhard Ertl

2000

Heinrich der Säger cinema, directed by: Klaus Gietinger

1999

Rote Glut TV movie, directed by: Mark Schlichter

1998

Pünktchen und Anton cinema, directed by: Caroline Link

Das Gelbe vom Ei TV movie, directed by: Lars Becker

Painted Angels cinema, directed by: Jon Sanders

Der Vulkan cinema, directed by: Ottokar Runze

1997

Comedian Harmonists cinema, directed by: Joseph Vilsmaier Deutscher Filmpreis - best actress in a supporting role 1998 Goldene Kamera - best actress 1998

1996

Diamanten küsst man nicht tv movie, directed by: Ulrich Stark

Kondom des Grauens cinema, directed by: Martin Walz

Rossini oder die mörderische Frage wer mit wem schlief cinema, directed by: Helmut Dietl

Das Leben ist eine Baustelle cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Becker

1995

Liebe Lügen cinema, directed by: Christof Schertenleib

1994

Ebbies Bluff N.N., directed by: Claude-Oliver Rudolph

Freundinnen tv movie, directed by: Heiko Schier

Die Schamlosen TV movie, directed by: Horst Sczerba

1993

Nicht nur der Liebe wegen tv movie, directed by: Konrad Sabrautzky

The Promise cinema, directed by: Margarethe von Trotta Bayerischer Filmpreis - best supporting act 1994

The Invincibles cinema, directed by: Dominik Graf Bayerischer Filmpreis - best supporting act 1994

Der Blaue cinema, directed by: Lienhard Wawrzyn

1992

Apokalypse Pink short film, directed by: Martin Walz

...und der Himmel steht still cinema, directed by: John Schlesinger

Geteilte Nacht cinema, directed by: Pius Morger

1991

Happy Birthday, Türke! cinema, directed by: Doris Dörrie

Fremde, liebe Fremde tv movie, directed by: Jürgen Bretzinger Adolf-Grimme-Preis - best talented young actress 2002

Kleine Haie cinema, directed by: Sönke Wortman

1990

Alone among women cinema, directed by: Sönke Wortmann

Werner - Beinhart! cinema, directed by: Niki List

//Theatre (selection)

2016

Die Unschuldigen, Ich und die Unbekannte am Rand der Landstraße Burgtheater Wien/Berliner Ensemble, directed by: Claus Peymann

//Languages

English, French

//Awards

2002

Adolf-Grimme-Preis - best talented young actress (Fremde, liebe Fremde)

1998

Deutscher Filmpreis - best actress in a supporting role (Comedian Harmonists)

Goldene Kamera - best actress (Comedian Harmonists)

1994

Bayerischer Filmpreis - best supporting act (The Invincibles)

Bayerischer Filmpreis - best supporting act (The Promise)

 

players © Joachim Gern