Juliane Köhler

//Film (selection)

2017

VIELMACHGLAS cinema, directed by: Florian Ross

2016

Zaun an Zaun tv movie, directed by: Peter Gersina

Tatort - Die siebte Zypresse tv movie, directed by: Torsten C. Fischer

Auf der anderen Seite ist das Gras viel grüner cinema, directed by: Pepe Danquart

Tatort - Die Liebe ist ein seltsames Spiel tv movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Der Hund begraben cinema, directed by: Sebastian Stern

2015

Back for Good cinema, directed by: Mia Spengler

The Kings Choice cinema, directed by: Erik Poppe

Tatort - Narben Tv Movie, directed by: Torsten C. Fischer

2014

"Für eine Nacht... und immer?" tv movie, directed by: Sibylle Tafel

Donna Leon TV, directed by: Sigi Rothemund

2013

Bella Casa + Bella Amore tv movie, directed by: Edzard Onneken

Tatort - wahre Liebe tv movie, directed by: Andre Erkau

Schossgebete cinema, directed by: Sönke Wortmann

2011

Zwei Leben cinema, directed by: Georg Maas

Bella Australia Fernsehfilm, directed by: Vivian Naefe

Die Polizistin tv movie, directed by: Maris Pfeiffer

Tatort - Altes Eisen tv movie, directed by: Marco Schlichter

Sterntaler tv movie, directed by: Maria von Heland

2010

Das Blaue vom Himmel cinema, directed by: Hans Steinbichler

Tatort - Keine Polizei tv movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

Bella Vita tv movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

2009

Una vita tranquilla cinema, directed by: Claudio Cupellini

Klimawechsel tv mini-series, directed by: Doris Dörrie, Vanessa Jopp, Gloria Behrens

2008

Eden is West cinema, directed by: Constantin Costa Gavras

2007

Adam Resurrected cinema, directed by: Paul Schrader

Anonyma cinema, directed by: Max Färberböck

Effi Briest cinema, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth

2006

Polizeiruf 110 - Kellers Kind TV movie, directed by: Titus Selge

Mondkalb cinema, directed by: Sylke Enders

2005

Das wahre Leben (Bumm!) cinema, directed by: Alain Gsponer

Auf ewig und einen Tag TV mini-series, directed by: Markus Imboden

2004

In Sachen Kaminski TV movie, directed by: Stephan Wagner

2003

Downfall/ Der Untergang cinema, directed by: Oliver Hirschbiegel

2001

Mein erstes Wunder cinema, directed by: Anne Wild

Nowhere in Africa/ Nirgendwo in Afrika cinema, directed by: Caroline Link Oscar - Bester ausländischer Film

1999

Zwei Brüder - Tod im See TV series, directed by: Lars Becker

Bella Block TV movie, directed by: Christian von Castelberg

Weiser cinema, directed by: Wojtek Marczewski

1998

Pünktchen und Anton cinema, directed by: Caroline Link

1997

Dicke Freunde TV movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

Aimée und Jaguar cinema, directed by: Max Färberböck Bayerischer Filmpreis 1998 Berlinale, Silberner Bär - Beste Darstellerin 1999 Deutscher Filmpreis 1999

1996

Koma TV movie, directed by: Uwe Janson

1995

Inzest - Ein Fall für Sina Teufel TV movie, directed by: Klaus Emmerich

1993

Schattenboxer cinema, directed by: Lars Becker

//Theatre (selection)

2015

Die Netzwelt Residenztheater München, directed by: Amelie Niermeyer

Drei Schwestern Residenztheater Munich, directed by: Tina Lanik

2014

Der Stein Residenztheater Munich, directed by: Sarantos Zervoulakos

Phosphoros Residenztheater Munich, directed by: Anne Lenk

Was ihr wollt Residenztheater Munich, directed by: Amelie Niermeyer

2009

Von morgens bis Mitternacht Residenztheater Munic, directed by: Tina Lani

Der zerbrochene Krug Residenztheater München, directed by: Tina Lanik

2008

Die kleine Hexe Residenz Theater, München, directed by: Agnes Cornelio

Fall der Götter Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf, directed by: Karin Henkel

2007

Woyzeck Residenztheater München, directed by: Martin Kusej

Der Floh im Ohr Residenztheater München, directed by: Dieter Dorn

2006

Maria Stuart Residenztheater München, directed by: Amélie Niemeyer

2005

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald Salzburger Festspiele, directed by: Barbara Frey

Die eine und die andere Residenztheater München, directed by: Dieter Dorn

2004

Phädra Residenztheater München, directed by: Barbara Frey

2002

Pancomedia Residenztheater München, directed by: Dieter Dorn

2001

Drei Mal Leben Residenztheater München, directed by: Uli Becker

2000

Kameliendame Schauspielhaus Frankfurt, directed by: Amélie Niemeyer

1999

Torquato Tasso Kammerspiele München, directed by: Jan Bosse

Stella Schauspielhaus Frankfurt, directed by: Amélie Niemeyer

1998

Der Schwierige Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Dieter Giesing

1997

Fräulein Else Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München, directed by: xx

1995

Hedda Gabler Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München, directed by: Amélie Niermeyer

Kunstseidenes Mädchen Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München, directed by: Amélie Niermeyer

1994

Andromache Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München, directed by: Thomas Teichert

1993

Der Streit Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München, directed by: Amélie Niermeyer

1992

Onkel Wanja Niedersächsisches Staatstheater, Hanover, directed by: Matthias Frontheim

1991

Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung Niedersächsisches Staatstheater, Hanover, directed by: Thomas Reichert

Karate Billie kehrt zurück Niedersächsisches Staatstheater, Hanover, directed by: Gerd Heinz

1990

Kabale und Liebe Niedersächsisches Staatstheater, Hanover, directed by: Thomas Reichert

//Theatre Engagements (selection)

Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hanover

Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel Munich

//Languages

English, French

//Awards

1999

Berlinale, Silberner Bär - Beste Darstellerin (Aimée und Jaguar)

Deutscher Filmpreis (Aimée und Jaguar)

1998

Bayerischer Filmpreis (Aimée und Jaguar)

Oscar - Bester ausländischer Film (Nowhere in Africa/ Nirgendwo in Afrika)

 

players © Ruth Kappus