Jeanette Hain

//Film (selection)

2017

Vollblut tv series, directed by: Andreas Herzog

Soko Leipzig - Spurlos verschwunden tv movie, directed by: Sven Fehrensen

So viel Zeit cinema, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach

2016

Tatort - Der wüste Gobi tv movie, directed by: Ed Herzog

Tatort - Fangschuss tv movie, directed by: Buddy Giovinazzo

Kripo Bozen - Weinlese tv series, directed by: Thorsten Näther

Babylon Berlin tv series, directed by: Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries, Henk Handloegten

Werk ohne Autor cinema, directed by: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

Soko Köln tv series, directed by: Torsten Wacker

2015

Ein starkes Team - Knastelse tv movie, directed by: Maris Pfeiffer

Cro - Don't Believe the Hype cinema, directed by: Martin Schreier

2014

A dangerous fortune tv mini series, directed by: Christian Schwochow

Storno - todsicher versichert tv movie, directed by: Jan Fehse

Honig im Kopf cinema, directed by: Til Schweiger

Winterkartoffelknödel cinema, directed by: Ed Herzog

2013

Therapie für einen Vampir cinema, directed by: David Rühm

Göttliche Funken tv movie, directed by: Maria von Heland

Landauer - Der Präsident tv movie, directed by: Hans Steinbichler

Der Alte Fernsehfilm, directed by: Raoul Heimrich

Lügen und andere Wahrheiten cinema, directed by: Vanessa Jopp

2012

Donna Leon - Reiches Erbe tv movie, directed by: Sigi Rothemund

Lauf Junge lauf cinema, directed by: Pepe Danquart

Tatort - Scheinwelten tv-movie, directed by: Andreas Herzog

Stiller Abschied tv-movie, directed by: Florian Baxmeyer

Stubbe tv-movie, directed by: Peter Kahane

Jahr des Drachen tv-movie, directed by: Torsten C. Fischer

2011

Bissige Hunde tv movie, directed by: Alex Eslam

The Boundary Man cinema, directed by: Antonin Svoboda

Die innere Zone cinema, directed by: Fosco Dubini

Enemy to die for cinema, directed by: Peter Dalle

2010

Kommissarin Lucas - Gier tv movie, directed by: Ralf Huettner

Dreileben - Komm' mir nicht nach tv movie, directed by: Dominik Graf

The Forbidden Girl cinema, directed by: Till Hastreiter

Nachtschicht X TV movie, directed by: Lars Becker

2009

The Whistleblower cinema, directed by: Larysa Kondracki

Poll cinema, directed by: Chris Kraus Bambi 2011 2011

Der verlorene Vater TV movie, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth

GIER TV mini-series, directed by: Dieter Wedel

2008

Transfer cinema, directed by: Damir Lukacevic

Albert Schweitzer cinema, directed by: Gavin Millar

Auf deinen Spuren TV movie, directed by: Jean Franco Albano

Süden und der Luftgitarrist TV movie, directed by: Dominik Graf

The Countess cinema, directed by: Julie Delpy

2007

The Reader/ Der Vorleser cinema, directed by: Stephen Daldry

The Young Victoria cinema, directed by: Jean-Marc Vallée

Bella Block - Schnee im April TV movie, directed by: Chris Kraus

Süden und das Geheimnis der Königin TV movie, directed by: Martin Enlen

2006

Tatort - Liebe am Nachmittag TV movie, directed by: Manuel Flurin Hendry

The Eagle/ Der Adler TV series, directed by: Søren Kragh-Jacobsen et al

Tatort - Die dunkle Seite TV movie, directed by: Thomas Freundner

2005

TKKG cinema, directed by: Tomy Wigand

Bis in die Spitzen TV series, directed by: Thomas Berger

2004

Einmal so wie ich TV movie, directed by: Vivian Naefe

2003

Die Stille vor dem Schrei TV movie, directed by: Ulrich Stark

Welcome Home cinema, directed by: Andreas Gruber

Dinner for Two TV movie, directed by: Franz Xaver Schwarzenberger

2002

Die Frau des Architekten TV movie, directed by: Diethard Klante Goldene Nymphe - Filmfest Monte Carlo 2004

2001

Bibi Blocksberg cinema, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth

2000

Sass cinema, directed by: Carlo Rola

Die Reise nach Kafiristan cinema, directed by: Donatello Dubini

1999

Nick Knatterton cinema, directed by: Markus Rosenmüller

Requiem für eine romantische Frau cinema, directed by: Dagmar Knöpfel

Abschied - Brechts letzter Sommer cinema, directed by: Jan Schütte

1998

Sturmzeit TV mini-series, directed by: Bernd Böhlich

1997

Frau Rettich, die Czerni und ich cinema, directed by: Markus Imboden

Das Trio cinema, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth

1996

Liebe und Verhängnis TV movie, directed by: Sherry Hormann

//Theatre (selection)

2006

Ein idealer Gatte Schauspielhaus Bochum, directed by: Armin Holz

2003

Salome Berlin, directed by: Armin Holz

2001

Freunde II Schauspiel Hannover, directed by: Christina Paulhofer

1996

Quai West Schauspielhaus Wien, directed by: xx

//Languages

English, French, Italian

//Awards

2011

Bambi 2011 (Poll)

2004

Goldene Nymphe - Filmfest Monte Carlo (Die Frau des Architekten)

 

players © Lennard Ruehle