Jasmin Tabatabai

//Film (selection)

2017

Letzte Spur Berlin 7. Staffel tv series, directed by: Christoph Stark et.al.

2016

Letzte Spur Berlin 6. Staffel tv series, directed by: Stefan Kornatz u.a.

Amelie rennt cinema, directed by: Tobias Wiemann

2015

Strawberry Bubblegums cinema, directed by: Benjamin Teske

Letzte Spur Berlin 5. Staffel tv series, directed by: Samira Radsi u.a.

2014

Danni Lowinski tv-series, directed by: Peter Gersina

Letzte Spur Berlin 4. Staffel tv series, directed by: Andreas Herzog

2013

Letzte Spur Berlin 3. Staffel tv series, directed by: Nicolai Rohde

2012

Letzte Spur Berlin 2. Staffel tv-series, directed by: Thomas Jahn

2011

Die letzte Spur (aka Vermisst) tv series, directed by: Judith Kennel

Der letzte Bulle tv series, directed by: Michael Wenning

2010

Beutolomäus, Pina und die Weihnachtsnuss tv movie, directed by: Andrea Katzenberger

Donna Leon - Das Mädchen seiner Träume TV, directed by: Sigi Rothemund

2008

Deutschland 09 cinema (episode), directed by: Fatih Akin, Nicolette Krebitz, Hans Steinbichler

Fragments of Grace cinema, directed by: Peter Brosens, Jessica Woodworth

2007

Blood & Chocolate cinema, directed by: Katja von Garnier

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex cinema, directed by: Uli Edel

Meine schöne Bescherung cinema, directed by: Vanessa Jopp

2006

Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse TV movie, directed by: Eric Haffener

2005

Vier Minuten cinema, directed by: Chris Krauss

Rosa Roth TV movie, directed by: Carlo Rola

Noch einmal lieben TV movie, directed by: Anna Justice

2004

Fremde Haut cinema, directed by: Angelina Maccarone

2003

Sams in Gefahr cinema, directed by: Ben Verbong

2001

No Go cinema, directed by: Sabine Hiebler & Gerhard Ertl

2000

Ein unmöglicher Mann TV mini-series, directed by: Thomas Berger

Mondscheintarif cinema, directed by: Ralf Huettner

1999

Gripsholm cinema, directed by: Xavier Koller

Die Unberührbare cinema, directed by: Oskar Roehler

1998

Rendezvous mit dem Teufel TV movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

Late Show cinema, directed by: Helmut Dietl

Gierig cinema, directed by: Oskar Roehler

1997

Gomez TV movie, directed by: Edward Berger

Verspielte Nächte cinema, directed by: Angeliki Antoniou

1996

Bandits cinema, directed by: Katja von Garnier Videopreis als Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin Bayerischer Filmpreis für Beste Filmmusik

1995

Bandagistenglück TV movie, directed by: Maria Teresa Camoglio

Die Putzfraueninsel cinema, directed by: Peter Timm

Die Mediocren cinema, directed by: Matthias Glasner

Unbeständig und kühl TV movie, directed by: Sandra Nettelbeck

1994

Zwei Väter und eine Tochter TV movie, directed by: Jörg Grünler

Nachtfalken TV movie, directed by: Vivian Naefe

Alles außer Mord TV movie, directed by: Uli Stark

Lemgo TV movie, directed by: Jörg Grünler

1993

Tatort - Herz As TV movie, directed by: Ulrich Stark

1992

Dann eben mit Gewalt TV movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

1991

Kinder der Landstraße cinema, directed by: Urs Egger

//Theatre (selection)

2008

Drei Schwestern Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin, directed by: Amina Gusner

2006

Die Nibelungen Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam, directed by: Dieter Wedel

1994

Meine Schwester Sulamith Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam, directed by: Oleg Jurjew, Olga Wildgruber

1993

Macho Macho Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam, directed by: Holger Schultze

1992

Momo Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam, directed by: Guido Huonder

1991

Samun Staatstheater Stuttgart, directed by: Christoph Hofrichter

1990

Beute Wilhelma Theater, Stuttgart, directed by: Joe Orton

//Theatre Engagements (selection)

1992-1994

Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam

//Specials

Jazz Echo 2012 - Sängerin des Jahres

leadsinger of the country-rock band "Even Cowgirls Get the Blues"

soundtrack for the cinema production "Bandits", Polydor Modernes

//Languages

German, English and Persian (fluent), French (basic knowledge)

//Awards

Bayerischer Filmpreis für Beste Filmmusik (Bandits)

Videopreis als Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin (Bandits)

 

players © Mike Kraus