Jördis Triebel

//Film (selection)

2017

25 KM/H cinema, directed by: Markus Goller

Weissensee 4 series, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten tv mini-series, directed by: Matthias Glasner

Das schweigende Klassenzimmer cinema, directed by: Lars Kraume

Bad Banks mini series, directed by: Christian Schwochow

Krieg tv movie, directed by: Rick Ostermann

2016

Dark series, directed by: Baran bo Odar

Idioten der Familie cinema, directed by: Michael Klier

Babylon Berlin tv series, directed by: Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries, Henk Handloegten

Terror Fernsehfilm, directed by: Lars Kraume

2015

Dead man working tv movie, directed by: Marc Bauder

Die vierte Gewalt tv movie, directed by: Brigitte Maria Bertele

Robbi, Tobbi und das Fliewatüüt cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Groos

Operation Zucker II - Die Jagdgesellschaft tv movie, directed by: Sherry Hormann

2014

Ein Atem cinema, directed by: Christian Zübert

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten tv mini- series, directed by: Matthias Glasner

Familienfest tv movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

2013

Ich und Kaminski cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Becker

Blochin tv movie, directed by: Matthias Glasner

Das Jerusalem Syndrom tv-movie, directed by: Dror Zahavi

Die letzte Spur tv series, directed by: Peter Stauch

2012

Westen cinema, directed by: Christian Schwochow Filmfestival – Montréal - Best Actress 2013 Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis - Beste weibliche Hauptrolle 2014

Wolfskinder cinema, directed by: Rick Ostermann

2011

Das Herz meiner Schwester tv movie, directed by: Lars Kraume Eurasia Film Festival - Best Actress 2013

Der fast perfekte Mann cinema, directed by: Vanessa Jopp

2010

Rosa Roth - Trauma tv movie, directed by: Carlo Rola

Freilaufende Männer tv movie, directed by: Matthias Tiefenbacher

Die Familie TV Serie, directed by: Carlo Rola

Ein guter Sommer TV movie, directed by: Edward Berger Grimme Preis 2012 2012

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst TV series, directed by: Andreas Prochaska

2009

Tatort - Am Ende des Tages TV movie, directed by: Titus Selge

2008

Pope Joan/ Die Päpstin cinema, directed by: Sönke Wortman

Das Duo - Sterben statt erben TV movie, directed by: Maris Pfeiffer

2007

Waiting for Angelina cinema, directed by: Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

Anonyma cinema, directed by: Max Färberböck

Frühstück mit einer Unbekannten TV movie, directed by: Maria von Heland

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst tv series, directed by: Edward Berger, Matthias Glasner, Lars Kraume, Fillipos Tsitos, Andreas Prochaska, Züli Aladag

2006

Speed Dating short film, directed by: Gregor Buchkremer

Eine gute Mutter TV movie, directed by: Matthias Glasner

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst TV series, directed by: Matthias Glasner/Lars Kraume/Filippos Tsitos, et al

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Den du nicht siehst TV series, directed by: Anno Saul

2005

Emmas Glück cinema, directed by: Sven Tadikken

Wolffs Revier - Herzblut TV series, directed by: Jürgen Heinrich

//Theatre (selection)

2012

Der Idiot Schauspiel Köln, directed by: Karin Henkel

2010

Peer Gynt Komische Oper Berlin, directed by: Kurt Masur

2009

Maria Stuart Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Barbara Frey

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Michael Thalheimer

2005

Europa für Anfänger Schauspielhaus Köln, directed by: Erik Gedeon

2004

Das weite Land Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Karin Henkel

Emilia Galotti Bremer Theater, directed by: Lukas Langhoff

Endstation Sehnsucht Bremer Theater, directed by: Karin Henkel

2003

Familienschlager Bremer Theater, directed by: Erik Gedeon

Romeo und Julia Bremer Theater, directed by: Arek Smigiel

Hamlet, der Prinz von Dänemark Bremer Theater, directed by: Andreas von Studnitz

2002

Der Kirschgarten Bremer Theater, directed by: Arek Smigiel

Kasimir und Karoline Bremer Theater, directed by: Andrej Woron

Baumeister Solness Bremer Theater, directed by: Andreas von Studnitz

Der Jude von Malta Bremer Theater, directed by: Michael Talke

2001

Gestochen scharfe Polaroids Bremer Theater, directed by: Arek Smigel

Einfach das Ende der Welt Bremer Theater, directed by: Wolfram Apprech

Emilia Galotti Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: Michael Thalmeier

März - Ein Künstlerleben Tacheles Berlin, directed by: Andreas Seyffert

2000

Boy gets Girl Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: Jenny Nörbeck

Der unterbrochene Akt BAT - Studiotheater Berlin, directed by: Grazyna Kanija

Helena Staatstheater Cottbus, directed by: Rudolph Koloc

Die Perser BAT - Studiotheater Berlin, directed by: Angelika Waller

Dantons Tod Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch, directed by: Rainer Heise

Der Reigen Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch, directed by: Rainer Heise

Platonow Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch, directed by: Arek Smigel

1999

Faust Theater Pula, Kroatien, directed by: Helge Musial

Hamlet Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch, directed by: Veit Schubert

Faust Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch, directed by: Axel Werner

Tolles Geld Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch, directed by: Birthe Restemeyer

Maria Stuart Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch, directed by: Axel Werner

//Languages

English

//Awards

2016

Deutscher Regiepreis Metropolis - Beste Schauspielerin für ihre Darstellung in „Ein Atem“ und „Operation Zucker: Jagdgesellschaft“

2014

Deutscher Filmpreis - Beste weibliche Hauptrolle (Westen)

Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis (Westen)

2013

Filmfestival – Montréal - Best Actress (Westen)

Eurasia Film Festival - Best Actress (Das Herz meiner Schwester)

2012

Grimme Preis 2012 (Ein guter Sommer)

 

players © Mathias Bothor