Inka Friedrich

//Film (selection)

2017

Spreewaldkrimi - Das Lächeln der Schimäre tv movie, directed by: Jan Fehse

Fällt Hopfingen fällt die ganze Welt tv movie, directed by: Lancelot von Naso

Labaule tv series, directed by: Boris Kunz

2016

Ein starkes Team - Der Zeuge tv movie, directed by: Martin Kinkel

In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts cinema, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

Schneeblind cinema, directed by: Arto Sebastian Buhmann

2015

Der letzte Genosse tv movie, directed by: Philipp Leinemann

Die Mitte der Welt cinema, directed by: Jakob M. Erwa

Keine Ehe ohne Pause Tv movie, directed by: Patrick Winczewski

Der Maskenmann Tv movie, directed by: Damir Lukacevic

Unterm Radar tv movie, directed by: Elmar Fischer

2014

Mein Liebes Leben tv movie, directed by: Marcus Ulbricht

Ellerbeck tv series, directed by: Marcus Weiler, Erik Haffner

Blindgänger tv movie, directed by: Peter Kahane

Wallenstein - Dresdner Dämonen tv movie, directed by: Carlo Rola

2013

Die letzte Spur Berlin - Heimweg tv series, directed by: Nicolai Rohde

Pinocchio mini series, directed by: Anna Justice

2012

Global Player cinema, directed by: Hannes Stöhr

Zeit der Helden tv-movie, directed by: Kai Wessel Grimme Preis 2014

2011

Kopfüber Cinema, directed by: Bernd Sahling

Tatort - Schwarze Tiger, Weisse Löwen tv movie, directed by: Roland Suso Richter

Bloch - Der Fremde tv movie, directed by: Elmar Fischer

Die Polizistin tv movie, directed by: Maris Pfeiffer

Tatort - Der Tote im Nachtzug tv movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

2010

Halt auf freier Strecke cinema, directed by: Andreas Dresen

Kehrtwende tv movie, directed by: Dror Zahavi

Dienstagsfrauen tv movie, directed by: Olaf Kreinsen

2009

Die Hummel cinema, directed by: Sebastian Stern

Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück cinema, directed by: Marc Rothemund

Die Grenze TV mini series, directed by: Roland Suso Richter

Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis TV mini series, directed by: Andreas Linke

Fasten à la carte TV movie, directed by: Hans-Erich Vieth

Tatort - Altlasten tv movie, directed by: Eoin Moore

Der Kriminalist TV series, directed by: various directors

2008

Dr. Hope Bridges-Lehmann TV movie, directed by: Martin Enlen

Ein Dorf schweigt TV movie, directed by: Martin Enlen

Hannah und die Bankräuber TV movie, directed by: Caroline Otterbach

Polizeiruf 110 TV movie, directed by: Bodo Fürneisen

2007

Nichts ist vergessen TV movie, directed by: Nils Willbrandt

Tatort - Ausweglos TV movie, directed by: Hajo Gies

Im Winter ein Jahr cinema, directed by: Caroline Link

Tatort - Strahlende Zukunft TV movie, directed by: Mark Schlichter

2006

Kuckuckszeit TV movie, directed by: Johannes Fabrick

Blöde Mütze cinema, directed by: Johannes Schmid

Polizeiruf 110 - Kellers Kind TV movie, directed by: Titus Selge

2005

Die Mauer - Berlin 61 TV movie, directed by: Hartmut Schoen

Polizeiruf 110 - Matrosenbraut TV movie, directed by: Christine Hartmann

2004

Sommer vorm Balkon cinema, directed by: Andreas Dresen Beste Darstellerin - Silver Hugo Award, Chicago Film Festival 2004

Willenbrock cinema, directed by: Andreas Dresen

2003

Ich liebe das Leben TV movie, directed by: Anna Justice

1994

Nadja - Heimkehr in die Fremde TV mini-series, directed by: Thorsten Näter

1993

Das letzte Siegel cinema, directed by: Stefan Dähnert

//Theatre (selection)

2006

Kasimir und Karoline Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Andreas Dresen

2003

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Nicolas Stemann

2002

Die Cocktailparty Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Jürgen Kruse

1998

Onkel Wanja Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: Andrea Breth

1996

Zerbombt Schauspielhaus Hamburg, directed by: Anselm Weber

1995

Das kunstseidene Mädchen Schauspielhaus Hamburg, directed by: Barbara Frey

1994

Raststätte oder sie machen's alle Schauspielhaus Hamburg, directed by: Frank Castorf

1993

Faust I+II Schauspielhaus Hamburg, directed by: Christoph Marthaler

Minna von Barnhelm Theater Basel, directed by: Harald Clemen

1990

Ein Sommernachtstraum Theater Basel, directed by: Jossi Wieler

1989

Ivanov Theater Basel, directed by: Jossi Wieler

1988

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn Theater Basel, directed by: Cesare Lievi

//Specials

Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin des Jahres „Theater Heute"

//Languages

English, French

//Awards

2014

Grimme Preis (Zeit der Helden)

2012

Beste Schauspielerin - Deutscher Regiepreis 2012

2004

Beste Darstellerin - Silver Hugo Award, Chicago Film Festival (Sommer vorm Balkon)

 

players © Stefan Klueter