Emily Cox

//Film (selection)

2018

Jerks 3 tv series, directed by: Christian Ulmen

Honey in the Head cinema, directed by: Til Schweiger

Danowski - Blutapfel tv movie, directed by: Markus Imboden

The Last Kingdom 3 series, directed by: Erik Leijonborg

Tatort - Cold Case tv series, directed by: Thomas Roth

Der Rebell cinema, directed by: Randa Chahoud

Nicht auch das noch! cinema, directed by: Eva Spreitzhofer

2017

Wuff cinema, directed by: Detlev Buck

Labaule tv series, directed by: Boris Kunz

Jerks 2 tv series, directed by: Christian Ulmen

Nichts zu verlieren tv movie, directed by: Wolfgang Murnberger

2016

Jerks tv series, directed by: Christian Ulmen

The Last Kingdom 2 series, directed by: Peter Hoar

2015

Spuren des Bösen - Liebe cinema, directed by: Andreas Prochaska

Homeland tv series, directed by: John Coles

2014

SCHULD tv series, directed by: Maris Pfeiffer etl.

The Last Kingdom 1 series, directed by: Nick Murphy etl.

Tatort - Liebe ist kälter als der Tod tv series, directed by: Florian Schwarz

Tatort - Hydra tv movie, directed by: Nicole Weegemann

Tatort - Gier tv series, directed by: Robert Dornheim

In Your Dreams tv series, directed by: Ralph Strasser

2013

Die Hebamme tv movie, directed by: Hannu Salonen

Jesus Cries cinema, directed by: Brigitta Maria Meyer

Zorn - Tod und Regen tv movie, directed by: Mark Schlichter

Anita short film, directed by: Geoff Bellhouse

2012

Stille tv movie, directed by: Xaver Schwarzenberger

Die Freischwimmerin tv movie, directed by: Holger Barthel

Praia do Futoro tv movie, directed by: Karim Ainouz

Der stille Berg cinema, directed by: Ernst Gossner

2011

Die Lebenden cinema, directed by: Barbara Albert

Die Inseln die wird sind short film, directed by: Clara Stern

Unser Lied short film, directed by: Catalina Molina Diagonale Festival des öserreichischen Films - Diagonale Preis Kurzspielfilm 2012

Kommissarin Lucas - Die sieben Gesichter der Furcht tv series, directed by: Tim Trageser

2010

Eine königliche Affäre documentary, directed by: Wilfried Hauke

Die Vaterlosen cinema, directed by: Marie Kreutzer

Wie man leben soll cinema, directed by: David Schalko

Rammbock tv movie, directed by: Marvin Kren

2009

Polizeiruf 110 -Zapfenstreich tv movie, directed by: Christoph Stark

Hepzibah tv movie, directed by: Robert Sigl

The Witching Hour Internet, directed by: Michael Wolf

Killerjagd. Schrei, wenn du dich traust tv movie, directed by: Elmar Fischer

Schnell ermittelt tv series, directed by: Michael Riebl

2008

Der Täter tv movie, directed by: Michael Kreihsl

Kai & Kira cinema, directed by: Corinna Liedtke

Dutschke tv movie, directed by: Stefan Krohmer

2006

Verwehte short film, directed by: Tobias Dörr Internationales Filmfestival der Filmakademie Wien - Beste Schauspielerin 2007

//Theatre (selection)

2011

Startguthaben Garage X Theater Petersplatz Wien, directed by: Carina Riedel

2010

Bassgeflüster Radio Kulturhaus Wien, directed by: Katja Lehmann

Zwischen Neun und Neun Salon 5 am Thalhof Wien, directed by: Anna Maria Krassnigg

2008

Drei Schwestern Marx Reinhardt Serminar, directed by: Jerome Junod

Besuch bei dem Vater Theater in der Josefstadt, directed by: Stephanie Mohr

2007

Little Shop of Horrors Marx Reinhardt Serminar, directed by: Susanne Lietzow

Suburban Motel Marx Reinhardt Serminar, directed by: Thorsten Schlenger

2006

Der zerbrochene Krug Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall, directed by: Rosee Riggs

Neues Schreiben. Werkstatttage 2006 Burgtheater Kasino, directed by: xx

//Languages

English, French

//Awards

2012

Diagonale Festival des öserreichischen Films - Diagonale Preis Kurzspielfilm (Unser Lied)

2011

VDA-Nachwuchspreis

2010

TV-Media Preis - beliebtesten weiblichen Nachwuchsshootingstar Österreichs

2007

Internationales Filmfestival der Filmakademie Wien - Beste Schauspielerin (Verwehte)

 

players © Paul Zimmer