Christiane Paul

//Film (selection)

2017

Counterpart tv series, directed by: Alik Skharov

Steig! Nicht! Aus! cinema, directed by: Christian Alvart

Tatort Kiel - Das Land zwischen den Meeren tv movie, directed by: Sven Bohse

2016

Ostfrieslandkrimis - Ostfriesenkiller tv series, directed by: Sven Bohse

Paranoid ITV-series, directed by: Mark Tonderai, Kenny Glennan

Nie mehr wie es war tv movie, directed by: Johannes Fabrik

2015

Die Welt der Wunderlichs cinema, directed by: Dani Levy

Mr. Rudolpho's Jubilee cinema, directed by: Michael Glover

Vampirschwestern 3 cinema, directed by: Tim Trachte

Der Beobachter Tv movie, directed by: Andreas Herzog

Der Lack ist ab - Getrennte Betten web-series, directed by: Kai Wiesinger

Unterm Radar tv movie, directed by: Elmar Fischer FernsehfilmFestival Baden Baden - Beste darstellerische Leistung 2015 International Emmy Award - Best actress 2016

2014

Ein Fisch namens Liebe tv movie, directed by: Hans-Jörg Thurn

Die Himmelsleiter tv movie, directed by: Carlo Rola

Mein gebrauchter Mann tv movie, directed by: Lars Jessen

Der Fall Bruckner tv movie, directed by: Urs Egger

2013

2 Freundinnen tv movie, directed by: Sibylle Tafel

Vampirschwestern 2 cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Groos

Doktorspiele cinema, directed by: Marco Petry

Lola auf der Erbse cinema, directed by: Thomas Heinemann

2012

Eltern cinema, directed by: Robert Thalheim

Helden tv-movie, directed by: Hansjörg Thurn

Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga TV mini- series, directed by: Uli Edel

Familie Sonntag auf Abwegen tv-movie, directed by: Uli Baumann

2011

Die Vampirschwestern cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Groos

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter tv mini series, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach Video Champion - TV National Award 2013

Der Doc und die Hexe II tv movie, directed by: Vivian Naefe

2010

Ein mörderisches Geschäft tv movie, directed by: Martin Eigler

Verdacht tv movie, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

2009

Die Hindenburg tv mini series, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach

Jerry Cotton cinema, directed by: Cyrill Boss, Philipp Stennert

Der Doc und die Hexe TV mini-series, directed by: Vivian Naefe

2008

Der große Kater cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Panzer

Lara cinema, directed by: Bernd Schadewald

Laura - Ob ihr wollt oder nicht! cinema, directed by: Ben Verbong

Lippels Traum cinema, directed by: Lars Büchel

Dust of Time cinema, directed by: Theodorus Angelopolus

2007

Vorne ist verdammt weit weg cinema, directed by: Thomas Heinemann

Die Welle cinema, directed by: Dennis Gansel

2006

Copacabana TV movie, directed by: Xaver Schwarzenberger

Ein verlockendes Angebot TV movie, directed by: Tim Trageser

Neues vom Wixxer cinema, directed by: C. Bosch/ F. Stemmert

2005

Die Tote vom Deich TV movie, directed by: Matti Geschonnek

Reine Formsache cinema, directed by: Ralf Huettner

Die Nacht der großen Flut documentary drama, directed by: Raymond Ley

2004

Im Schwitzkasten cinema, directed by: Eoin Moore

Küss mich Hexe TV movie, directed by: Diethard Küster

2003

Außer Kontrolle TV movie, directed by: Christian Görlitz

2002

Echte Männer TV movie, directed by: Christian Zübert

2001

Väter cinema, directed by: Dani Levy

Himmelreich auf Erden TV movie, directed by: Torsten C. Fischer

1999

Marlene cinema, directed by: Joseph Vilsmaier

Im Juli cinema, directed by: Fatih Akin

Freunde cinema, directed by: Martin Eigler

1998

Die Häupter meiner Lieben cinema, directed by: Hans-Günther Bücking

Götterdämmerung TV movie, directed by: Joe Copoletta

1997

Zucker für die Bestie TV movie, directed by: Markus Fischer

Mammamia TV movie, directed by: Sandra Nettelbeck

5 Minuten Ikarus short film, directed by: Martin Eigler

Der Pirat TV mini-series, directed by: Bernd Schadewald

Der Schutzengel TV movie, directed by: Uwe Janson

1996

Dumm gelaufen cinema, directed by: Peter Timm

Knockin' on Heaven's Door cinema, directed by: Thomas Jahn

Das Leben ist eine Baustelle cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Becker

Zwei Leben hat die Liebe TV movie, directed by: Peter Timm

1995

Workaholic cinema, directed by: Sharon von Wietersheim Bayerischer Filmpreis 1997

1994

Nur der Sieg zählt TV movie, directed by: Uwe Janson

EX TV movie, directed by: Mark Schlichter Max Ophüls Preis 1996

Alles außer Mord TV movie, directed by: Uli Stark

1993

Unter der Milchstraße cinema, directed by: M. X. Oberg

1992

Sentimental Journey short film, directed by: Patrick Banush

Ich und Christine cinema, directed by: Peter Stripp

Deutschfieber cinema, directed by: Niklaus Schilling

//Theatre (selection)

2008

Iwanow Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf, directed by: Amelie Niemeyer

2004

Der Auftrag Haus der Berliner Festspiele, directed by: Ulrich Mühe

//Languages

English, Russian, French

//Awards

2016

International Emmy Award - Best actress (Unterm Radar)

2015

FernsehfilmFestival Baden Baden - Beste darstellerische Leistung (Unterm Radar)

2013

Video Champion - TV National Award (Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter)

1997

Bayerischer Filmpreis (Workaholic)

1996

Max Ophüls Preis (EX)

 

players © Mathias Bothor