Birgit Minichmayr

//Film (selection)

2016

Drei Tage in Quibéron cinema, directed by: Emily Atef

Nur Gott kann mich richten cinema, directed by: Özgür Yildirim

Tiere cinema, directed by: Greg Zglinski

2015

Dengler - Am zwölften Tag tv-series, directed by: Lars Kraume

2014

Jack cinema, directed by: Elisabeth Scharang

Lovely Hans, Dear Peter cinema, directed by: Alexander Mindadze

Dengler - Die letzte Flucht TV-Reihe, directed by: Lars Kraume

Eine Liebe für den Frieden - Bertha von Suttner und Alfred Nobel tv movie, directed by: Urs Egger

2012

Unter Feinden tv-movie, directed by: Lars Becker

Die Auslöschung tv-movie, directed by: Nikolaus Leytner

Bloch - Schwesternhass tv-movie, directed by: Dror Zerhavi

2011

The Boundary Man cinema, directed by: Antonin Svoboda

Gnade cinema, directed by: Matthias Glasner

2010

Adele - Das Geld der anderen tv-movie, directed by: Xavier Schwarzenberger

2008

Das weiße Band cinema, directed by: Michael Haneke

Der Knochenmann cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Murnberger

2007

Kirschblüten Hanami cinema, directed by: Doris Dörrie

Alle Anderen cinema, directed by: Maren Ade Berlinale 2009, Silberner Bär, Beste Schauspielerin 2009

2006

Krankheit der Jugend cinema, directed by: Studenten von Michael Haneke

Janu Nakts cinema, directed by: Alexander Hahn

2005

Das Parfum cinema, directed by: Tom Tykwer

Daniel Käfer und die Schattenuhr TV movie, directed by: Julian Pölsler

Mayerling TV mini-series, directed by: Robert Dornhelm

Fallen cinema, directed by: Barbara Albert

2004

Spiele Leben cinema, directed by: Antonin Svoboda

Daniel Käfer - Die Villen der Frau Hirsch TV movie, directed by: Julian Pölsner

2003

Downfall/ Der Untergang cinema, directed by: Oliver Hirschbiegel

Hotel cinema, directed by: Jessica Hauser

2002

Liegen lernen cinema, directed by: Henk Handloegten

2001

Spiel im Morgengrauen TV movie, directed by: Götz Spielmann

2000

Taking Sides cinema, directed by: Istvan Szabo

Tatort - Böses Blut TV movie, directed by: Peter Sämann

1999

Abschied - Brechts letzter Sommer cinema, directed by: Jan Schütte

//Theatre (selection)

2016

Judith Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Frank Castorf

2015

John Gabriel Borkmann Burgtheater Vienna, directed by: Simon Stone

2013

Glanz und Elend der Kurtisanen Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: René Pollesch

2011

Kasimir und Karoline Residenztheater München, directed by: Frank Castorff

2010

Jedermann Salzburger Festspiele, directed by: Christian Stöckl

Helena Burgtheater Vienna, directed by: Luc Bondy

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald Burgtheater Vienna, directed by: Stefan Bachmann

2009

The Interview Theater Neumarkt, Zürich, directed by: Martin Kušej

Struwwelpeter Burgtheater Wien, directed by: Stefan Pucher

2008

Macbeth Burgtheater Wien, directed by: Stephan Kimmig

Das Pulverfass Haus der Berliner Festspiele, directed by: Dimiter Gotscheff

Der Weibsteufel Burgtheater, directed by: Martin Kusej Theater - Heute „Actress of the year“ 2009 2009 Nestroy-Theaterprize - Best Actress 2009 3Sat Theaterpreis 2009

2007

King Lear Burgtheater Wien, directed by: Luc Bondy

2006

Die Dreigroschenoper Admiralspalast, directed by: Klaus Maria Brandauer

Strepitolino Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: René Pollesch

2005

Iwanow Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, directed by: Dimiter Gotscheff

Meine Schneekönigin Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, directed by: Frank Castorf

Schuld und Sühne Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, directed by: Frank Castorf

Schuld und Sühne Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Frank Castorf

2004

Gier nach Gold Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, directed by: Frank Castorf

Das goldene Vlies Burgtheater Wien, directed by: Stephan Kimmig Nestroy Preis - Beste Darstellerin 2004

2003

Ödipus Burgtheater Wien/Wiener Festwochen, directed by: Klaus Michael Grüber

2002

Hamlet Burgtheater, directed by: K.M. Brandauer

Das weite Land xx, directed by: Andrea Breth

Anatol xx, directed by: Luc Bondy

2001

Der Leutnant von Inishmore Burgtheater, directed by: Dimiter Gotscheff

Der Zerrissene (J.N. Nestroy) xx, directed by: Georg Schmiedtleitner

Frühlings Erwachen (Wendla) xx, directed by: Christina Paulhofer

2000

Pompes Funèbres - Liederabend von Franz Wittenbrink Burgtheater, directed by: Franz Wittenbrink

Troilus und Cressida Burgtheater Wien, directed by: Declan Donellan

Der Färber und sein Zwillingsbruder Burgtheater Wien, directed by: Karl-Heinz Hackel Nestroy Preis - Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin 2000

1999

Das Spiel ums Baby Burgtheater Wien, directed by: Holger Berg

Der Reigen Burgtheater Wien, directed by: Sven-Eric Bechtolf

1998

Alles ist zu ertragen, nur nicht Überglücklichkeit Burgtheater, directed by: Robert Hungerbühler

//Theatre Engagements (selection)

Burgtheater Wien Wien

//Languages

English

//Awards

2009

Berlinale 2009, Silberner Bär, Beste Schauspielerin (Alle Anderen)

Theater - Heute „Actress of the year“ 2009 (Der Weibsteufel)

Nestroy-Theaterprize - Best Actress (Der Weibsteufel)

3Sat Theaterpreis (Der Weibsteufel)

2004

Nestroy Preis - Beste Darstellerin (Das goldene Vlies)

2000

Nestroy Preis - Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin (Der Färber und sein Zwillingsbruder)

 

players © Christian Schoppe