Thure Lindhardt

//Film (selection)

2016

Die Brücke IV tv series, directed by: Henrik Georgsson et al.

The Last Kingdom tv series, directed by: Peter Hoar et al.

2015

The Bridge III Fernsehserie, directed by: Henrik Georgsson

Schweigeminute tv movie, directed by: Thorsten Schmidt

Tatort - Spielverderber Tv movie, directed by: Hartmut Schoen

2014

Ein starkes Team - Beste Freunde Fernsehreihe, directed by: Thorsten Näter

Schuld Fernsehreihe, directed by: Hannu Salonen und Maris Pfeiffer

2012

3096 Tage Cinema, directed by: Sherry Hormann

Byzantium cinema, directed by: Neil Jordan

2011

Upgrade Cinema, directed by: Franziska Buch

Keep the Lights on cinema, directed by: Ira Sachs

Formentera cinema, directed by: Ann-Kristin Reyels

2010

The Island cinema, directed by: Kamen Kalev

Liebe am Fjord - Das Ende einer Eiszeit tv movie, directed by: Jörg Grünler

2009

Sandheben om maend cinema, directed by: Nikolay Arcel

Alles Liebe tv movie, directed by:

Brotherhood cinema, directed by: Nicolo Donato "Marc Aurel"- Preis 2009 - Int. Film Festival Rome 2009

2008

Das Duo- Bestien TV movie, directed by: Christian Görlitz

Angels and Demons cinema, directed by: Ron Howard

Tatort - Architektur eines Mordes TV movie, directed by: Titus Selge

2007

Flammen og Citronen cinema, directed by: O.C. Madsen

Nachtschicht - Blutige Stadt TV series, directed by: Lars Becker

2006

Der große Durchbruch Abschlussfilm KHM, directed by: Verena Mundhenke

Sugar Rush TV series (GB), directed by: xx

Into the Wild cinema, directed by: Sean Penn

Princess animated film, directed by: Anders Morgenthaler

Daisy Diamond cinema, directed by: Simon Staho

2005

Nordkraft cinema, directed by: O.C. Madsen Robert Award - Best Danish Actor 2005

2004

Bag det stille ydre cinema, directed by: Martin Smith

Forsvar TV series, directed by: Morten Arnfred

2003

One Hell of a X-Mas cinema, directed by: Shaky Gonzales

Woman at Window cinema, directed by: C.S. Leigh

Farland cinema, directed by: Michael Klier

2002

Skultje Spor TV movie, directed by: Martin Miehe-Renard

Unit 1 TV movie, directed by: Martin Smith

Slim, Slam, Slum cinema, directed by: Jorge Ballarin, Marcelino Ballarin

Was nützt die Liebe in Gedanken cinema, directed by: Achim von Borries

2001

Far from China cinema, directed by: C.S. Leigh

El Coccinero cinema, directed by: Shaky Gonzales

2000

Silents Water TV movie, directed by: Lone Scherfig

Juliane cinema, directed by: Hans Kristensen

The Spider TV movie, directed by: Ole Christian Madsen

A Place Nearby cinema, directed by: Kaspar Rostrup

1998

Island Cop TV series, directed by: Eddie Thomas Petersen

//Theatre (selection)

2010

Crime and Punishment The Royal Danish Theater, directed by: xx

2007

Hamlet Gladsaxe New Theatre Kopenhagen, directed by: Kaspar Rostrup

The Brothers Karamasow Royal Theatre Kopenhagen, directed by: Kim Bjarke

2004

Hamlet Kronburg Castle, directed by: Lars Engel

2003

Nowas.Today Husets Theatre Kopenhagen, directed by: Kim Bjarke

2002

La Dame aux Camelis Gladsaxe Theatre Kopenhagen, directed by: Flemming Enevold

2001

Strange Interlude Royal Theatre Kopenhagen, directed by: Jan Maagaard

Anthony and Cleopatra Royal Theatre Kopenhagen, directed by: Claus Hoffmeyer

The Screamers Aveny-T, directed by: Ole Bornedal

2000

Elton John's Glasses Mungo Park Theatre, directed by: Christoffer Bro

Ci-vi-li-sa-tion Royal Theatre Kopenhagen, directed by: Alexa Ther

Aladdin Ulvedalenas Theatre, directed by: Flemming Enevold

Cleansed Royal Theatre Kopenhagen, directed by: Jan Maagaard

1999

Scenes from a Century Gladsaxe Theatre Kopenhagen, directed by: Henrik Sartou

Natsvaermer Mammut Theatre, directed by: Christoffer Berdal

1998

Shopping and Fucking Café Theatre, directed by: Alexa Ther

//Languages

Danish, English, German, Swedish, Norwegian

//Awards

2009

"Marc Aurel"- Preis 2009 - Int. Film Festival Rome (Brotherhood)

2005

Robert Award - Best Danish Actor (Nordkraft)

 

players ©