Sylvester Groth

//Film (selection)

2017

Fargo tv series, directed by: xx

2016

Zorn - Kalter Rauch tv movie, directed by: Andreas Herzog

In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts cinema, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

Tatort - Wacht am Rhein tv movie, directed by: Sebastian Ko

Ende Neu feature film, directed by: Leonel Dietsche

2015

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Ermittler tv movie, directed by: Florian Cossen

Das Versprechen tv movie, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

Polizeiruf 110 - Ländersache tv movie, directed by: Eoin Moore

2014

Sense8 series, directed by: Lana & Andy Wachowski, Tom Tykwer, James McTeigue, J.Michael Straczynski

Deutschland 83 series, directed by: Edward Berger „Beste internationale Serie“ beim „Festival Séries Mania“ in Frankreich 2015 International Emmy Award - Beste Dramaserie 2016 GRIMMEPREIS - KATEGORIE FIKTION 2016 GOLDENE KAMERA - BESTE DEUTSCHE MINISERIE/MEHRTEILER 2016

Polizeiruf 110 - Eine mörderische Idee tv series, directed by: Stephan Rick

Die Mutter des Mörders tv movie, directed by: Carlo Rola

Nackt unter Wölfen tv movie, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Unsichtbare tv movie, directed by: Nils Willbrandt

2013

Codename U.N.C.L.E. cinema, directed by: Guy Ritchie

Polizeiruf 110 - Der verlorene Sohn tv movie, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

Der Alte tv-movie, directed by: Michael Schneider

2012

Tatort - Diebe im Gesetz tv-movie, directed by: Edward Berger

Zum Geburtstag cinema, directed by: Denis Dercourt

Tatort - Schwarzer Afghane tv-movie, directed by: Thomas Jahn

Tatort - Die schöne Mona ist tot tv-movie, directed by: Ed Herzog

2011

Frisch Gepresst cinema, directed by: Christine Hartmann

Das Wochenende Cinema, directed by: Nina Grosse

Der Alte - Um jeden Preis tv movie, directed by: Ulrich Zrenner

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter tv mini series, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach Video Champion - TV National Award 2013

2010

Wir wollten aufs Meer cinema, directed by: Toke Constantin Hebbeln

Beate Uhse tv movie, directed by: Hansjörg Thun

Tom Sawyer Cinema, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth

2009

Mensch ohne Hund tv movie, directed by: Jörg Grünler

Keiner geht verloren tv movie, directed by: Dirk Kummer

2008

Inglourious Basterds cinema, directed by: Quentin Tarantino

Mein Leben TV movie, directed by: Dror Zahavi

Hilde cinema, directed by: Kai Wessel

2007

Contergan - Eine einzige Tablette TV movie, directed by: Adolf Winkelmann

Mein Führer - Die wirklich wahrste Geschichte über Adolf Hitler cinema, directed by: Dani Levy

Schuld und Unschuld TV mini-series, directed by: Marcus O. Rosenmüller

Whiskey mit Wodka cinema, directed by: Andreas Dresen

Rosa Roth - Der Tag wir kommen TV movie, directed by: Carlo Rola

Die Weisheit der Wolken TV movie, directed by: Lars Becker

Die Buddenbrooks cinema, directed by: Heinrich Breloer

2006

Nimmermeer short film, directed by: Toke Constantin Hebbeln

2005

Tatort- Rache-Engel TV movie, directed by: Robert Sigl

Polizeiruf 110 - Heimkehr in den Tod TV movie, directed by: Karola Hattop

Lulu TV movie, directed by: Uwe Janson

Bella Block - Mord unterm Kreuz TV movie, directed by: Hans Steinbichler

2004

Kätchens Traum TV movie, directed by: Jürgen Flimm

Ein glücklicher Tag TV movie, directed by: Paul Hengge

2003

Den tredje Vagen cinema, directed by: Anders Nilsson

Das Wunder von Lengede TV movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

2002

Die Geisel TV movie, directed by: Christian Görlitz

2001

Liebe. Macht. Blind. TV movie, directed by: Thorsten Näter

Der Verleger TV movie, directed by: Bernd Böhlich

Jenseits tv movie, directed by: Max Färberböck

Kolle - Ein Leben für Liebe und Sex TV movie, directed by: Susanne Zanke

2000

Romeo TV movie, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth

Der Briefbomber TV movie, directed by: Torsten C. Fischer

Zerbrechliche Zeugin TV movie, directed by: Ben Verbong

1999

Der Preis der Sehnsucht TV movie, directed by: Christian Görlitz

Requiem für eine romantische Frau cinema, directed by: Dagmar Knöpfel

1998

Schimanski - Muttertag TV series, directed by: Mark Schlichter

Der Vulkan cinema, directed by: Ottokar Runze

1997

Gesches Gift TV movie, directed by: Walburg von Waldenfels

Sperling - Sperling und der gefallene Engel TV movie, directed by: Kai Wessel

1996

Reise nach Weimar TV movie, directed by: Dominik Graf

1995

Neben der Zeit TV movie, directed by: Andreas Kleinert

1994

Abschied von Agnes cinema, directed by: Michael Gwisdek

Die Vergebung TV movie, directed by: Andreas Höntsch

1992

Verlorene Landschaft cinema, directed by: Andreas Kleinert

Stalingrad cinema, directed by: Josef Vilsmaier

1990

Das letzte U-Boot TV movie, directed by: Frank Beyer

1989

Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine TV movie, directed by: Peter Behle, Klaus-Michael Grüber

1986

Momo cinema, directed by: Johannes Schaaf

1985

Der Schimmelreiter TV movie, directed by: Klaus Gendries

Junge Leute in der Stadt cinema, directed by: Karl-Heinz Lotz

1983

Der Aufenthalt cinema, directed by: Frank Beyer

//Theatre (selection)

2012

Die Marquise von O. Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Frank Castorf

2005

Bunbury Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Werner Düggelin

Richard II Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Elias Perrig

2004

Die Möwe Salzburger Festspiele, Schauspielhaus Zürich und Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: Falk Richter

Der Kuss des Kohaku Schauspielhaus Hamburg, directed by: Fl. Fiedler

2001

Hamlet Schauspielhaus Leipzig, directed by: W. Engel

1999

The Making of B. Movie Residenztheater München, directed by: Wilfried Minks

1998

Iphigenie auf Tauris Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: Klaus-M. Grüber

1997

Richard III Münchner Kammerspiele, directed by: Peter Zadek

1996

Don Carlos Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg, directed by: A. Weber

Der Kirschgarten Burgtheater Wien, directed by: Peter Zadek

1994

Splendid's Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: Klaus-M. Grüber

Quai West Deutsches Theater Berlin, directed by: W. Minks

1991

Gespenster Schauspielhaus Bochum, directed by: A. Breth

1990

Robert Zucco Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, directed by: Herbert König

1989

Philoktet Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: Herbert König

1986

Die Affäre in der Rue de Lourcine Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: Klaus-M. Grüber

1984

Nathan der Weise Salzburger Festspiele, directed by: Johannes Schaaf

Amadeus Schauspielhaus Dresden, directed by: Pit Drescher

1983

Bruder Eichmann Schauspielhaus Dresden, directed by: Horst Schönemann

1982

Don Carlos Schauspielhaus Dresden, directed by: Horst Schönemann

//Languages

English, French, Russian

//Awards

2016

GRIMMEPREIS - KATEGORIE FIKTION (Deutschland 83)

GOLDENE KAMERA - BESTE DEUTSCHE MINISERIE/MEHRTEILER (Deutschland 83)

International Emmy Award - Beste Dramaserie (Deutschland 83)

2015

„Beste internationale Serie“ beim „Festival Séries Mania“ in Frankreich (Deutschland 83)

2013

Video Champion - TV National Award (Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter)

 

players © Vanessa Maas