Richy Müller

//Film (selection)

2017

Tatort - Der Mann der lügt tv movie, directed by: Martin Eigler

Tatort - Der rote Schatten tv movie, directed by: Dominik Graf

So viel Zeit cinema, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach

2016

Tatort - Stillstand tv movie, directed by: Dietrich Brüggemann

Zaun an Zaun tv movie, directed by: Peter Gersina

Anne und der König von Dresden tv movie, directed by: Karola Meeder

Tatort - Hal tv movie, directed by: Niki Stein

2015

Tatort - Im gelobten Land tv movie, directed by: Züli Aladag

Vampirschwestern 3 cinema, directed by: Tim Trachte

Tatort - Der zweite Mann tv movie, directed by: Roland Suso Richter

2014

Tatort - Der Inder tv movie, directed by: Niki Stein

Tatort - Eine Frage des Gewissens tv movie, directed by: Till Endemann

2013

Tatort - Freigang tv movie, directed by: Martin Eigler

Vampirschwestern 2 cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Groos

Die Seelen im Feuer tv movie, directed by: Urs Egger

Ein todsicherer Plan tv movie, directed by: Roland Suso Richter

Willkommen im Club tv-movie, directed by: Oliver Schmitz

Tatort - Happy Birthday Sarah tv movie, directed by: Oliver Kienle

2012

Tatort - Spiel auf Zeit tv-movie, directed by: Roland Suso Richter

Die schwarzen Brüder cinema, directed by: Xavier Koller

Spieltrieb cinema, directed by: Gregor Schnitzler

Tatort - Tote Erde tv movie, directed by: Thomas Freundner

2011

Anleitung zum Unglücklichsein cinema, directed by: Sherry Hormann

Tatort - Das große Ganze tv movie, directed by: Johannes Grieser

Tatort - Das erste Opfer tv movie, directed by: Nicolai Rohde

2010

Die letzte Spur tv mini series, directed by: Andreas Prochaska FIPA D'OR 2012 - Grand prize for best actor 2012

Tatort - Grabenkämpfe tv movie, directed by: Zoltan Spirandelli

Tatort - Die Unsichtbare TV movie, directed by: Johannes Grieser

2009

Poll cinema, directed by: Chris Kraus Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Nebenrolle 2009

Tatort - Blutgeld TV movie, directed by: Martin Eigler

Tatort - Altlasten tv movie, directed by: Eoin Moore

Im Schatten der Gerechtigkeit TV movie, directed by: Hans-Günther Bücking

2008

Tatort- Das Mädchen Galina TV movie, directed by: Thomas Freundner

Tatort - Tödliche Tarnung TV movie, directed by: Rainer Matsutani

Der Froschkönig TV movie, directed by: Franziska Buch

2007

Tatort - In eigener Sache TV movie, directed by: Elmar Fischer

Tatort - Hart an der Grenze TV movie, directed by: Elmar Fischer

Die Schatzinsel TV mini-series, directed by: Hansjörg Thurn

GSG9 TV series, directed by: Hans Günther Bücking

2006

Noch ein Wort und ich heirate dich TV movie, directed by: Wilhelm Engelhard

Der Kriminalist TV series, directed by: Sherry Hormann

2005

Vier Minuten cinema, directed by: Chris Krauss

Nicht alle waren Mörder TV movie, directed by: Jo Baier

Die Wolke cinema, directed by: Gregor Schnitzler

Blackout TV mini-series, directed by: Peter Keglevic/Hans-Günther Bücking

2004

Das Duo - Unter Strom TV movie, directed by: Urs Egger

Allein TV movie, directed by: Thomas Durchschlag

Am Tag als Bobby Ewing starb cinema, directed by: Lars Jessen

2003

Die Kirschenkönigin TV mini-series, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Farland cinema, directed by: Michael Klier

Zwischen Nacht und Tag TV movie, directed by: Nico Rohde

2002

Unsere Mutter ist halt anders TV movie, directed by: Franziska Buch

XXX cinema, directed by: Rob Cohen

2001

Liebe und Verrat TV movie, directed by: Mark Schlichter

Tigermännchen sucht Tigerweibchen TV movie, directed by: Michael Kreihsl

2000

Innere Sicherheit cinema, directed by: Christian Petzold

Die Affäre Semmeling TV mini-series, directed by: Dieter Wedel

1999

Rote Glut TV movie, directed by: Mark Schlichter

Die Stunde des Wolfes TV movie, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth

Frauen lügen besser TV movie, directed by: Vivian Naefe

1998

Ein großes Ding TV movie, directed by: Bernd Schadewald

Gierig cinema, directed by: Oskar Roehler

Fandango cinema, directed by: Matthias Glasner

1997

Die Beischlafdiebin TV movie, directed by: Christian Petzold

Schock - Eine Frau in Angst TV mini-series, directed by: Ben Verbong

Back in Trouble cinema, directed by: Andy Bausch

1996

Die Apothekerin cinema, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Sexy Sadie cinema, directed by: Matthias Glasner

Das Leben ist eine Baustelle cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Becker

Liebe und Verhängnis TV movie, directed by: Sherry Hormann

1995

Tod im Paradies TV movie, directed by: Sigi Rothemund

Cuba Libre TV movie, directed by: Christian Petzold

Irren ist männlich cinema, directed by: Sherry Hormann

Das Superweib cinema, directed by: Sönke Wortman

1994

Unschuldsengel TV movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Die Stadtindianer TV series, directed by: xx

Svens Geheimnis TV movie, directed by: Roland Suso Richter

1993

Die Stadtindianer TV series, directed by: xx

Einer meiner ältesten Freunde TV movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Three Shake-A-Leg-Steps to Heaven cinema, directed by: Andy Bausch

1992

Die Männer vom K3 TV series, directed by: Andy Bausch

Struppi und Wolf TV movie, directed by: Andy Bausch

Die Denunziantin cinema, directed by: Thomas Mitscherlich

1991

The Wonderbeats cinema, directed by: Claude Olivier Rudolph

Mit tödlicher Sicherheit TV movie, directed by: Andy Bausch

1990

Tatort- Tödliche Vergangenheit TV movie, directed by: Marianne Lüdcke

Der Alte- Tödliche Beziehungen TV movie, directed by: Helmut Ashley

1988

Rosamunde cinema, directed by: Egon Günther

1982

Das Arche Noah Prinzip cinema, directed by: Roland Emmerich

1981

Der Mann auf der Mauer cinema, directed by: Reinhard Hauff

1980

Kamikaze cinema, directed by: Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Wolf Gremm

Jetzt und alles TV movie, directed by: Dieter Meier (Yello), Peter Schamoni

1978

Die große Flatter TV movie, directed by: Marianne Lüdcke, Regina Ziegler

//Theatre (selection)

2016

Hexenjagd Festspiele Bad Hersfeld, directed by: Dieter Wedel

2015

Rain man Kammertheater Karlsruhe, directed by: Christian Nickel

2009

Cyrano de Bergerac Kammertheater Karlsruhe, directed by: Christian Nickel

1999

Anatomie Titus of Rom, ein Shakespeare Kommentar xx, directed by: Klaus Emmerich

1990

Faust xx, directed by: Einar Schleef

1989

König Lear xx, directed by: Robert Wilson

1986

Gerettet xx, directed by: Hans Neuenfels

//Languages

English, French (basic knowledge)

//Awards

2012

FIPA D'OR 2012 - Grand prize for best actor (Die letzte Spur)

2009

Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Nebenrolle (Poll)

 

players © Sammy Hart