Rainer Bock

//Film (selection)

2017

Lara cinema, directed by: Jan Ole Gerster

Dengler - Fremde Wasser tv movie, directed by: Rick Ostermann

Das Boot tv series, directed by: Andreas Prochaska

Das tote Mädchen 2 tv movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

Solo für Weiss 3 tv movie, directed by: Judith Kennel

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten tv mini-series, directed by: Matthias Glasner

Bella Block - Und das Böse tv movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Atlas cinema, directed by: David Nawrath

2016

Arthur & Claire cinema, directed by: Miguel Alexandre

Tannbach II tv series, directed by: Alexander Dierbach

Dengler - Die schützende Hand tv movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

Tatort - Nachtsicht tv movie, directed by: Florian Baxmeyer

Ich war eine glückliche Frau tv movie, directed by: Martin Enlen Publikumspreis vom Förderverein „Freunde des Festivals des deutschen Films Ludwigshafen" 2017

Der Alte - Der letzte Tanz tv series, directed by: Andreas Morell

Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid cinema, directed by: Lars Montag

Jugend ohne Gott cinema, directed by: Alain Gsponer

Werk ohne Autor cinema, directed by: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

Terror Fernsehfilm, directed by: Lars Kraume

Die Anfängerin cinema, directed by: Alexandra Sell

Nightingale cinema, directed by: Patty Jenkins

2015

Luna Kinofilm, directed by: Khaled Kaissar

SS-GB mini series, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach

Marie Brand und die letzte Abrechnung tv movie, directed by: Judith Kennel

Winnetou tv mini series, directed by: Philipp Stölzl

Solo für Weiß tv movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

Dengler - Am zwölften Tag tv-series, directed by: Lars Kraume

Begierde tv-movie, directed by: Brigitte Bertele

Homeland tv series, directed by: Lesli Linka Glatter

Der geilste Tag cinema, directed by: Florian David Fitz

Die Puppenspieler Tv movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Nachtschicht 13 tv movie, directed by: Lars Becker

2014

Bornholmer Strasse tv movie, directed by: Christian Schwochow

Bella Block - Die schönste Nacht des Lebens tv movie, directed by: Andreas Senn

Dengler - Die letzte Flucht TV-Reihe, directed by: Lars Kraume

Käthe Kruse tv movie, directed by: Franziska Buch

Starfighter tv movie, directed by: Miguel Alexandre

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten tv mini- series, directed by: Matthias Glasner

Das tote Mädchen tv movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

Alles muss raus - Eine Familie rechnet ab Fernsehreihe, directed by: Dror Zahavi

Nackt unter Wölfen tv movie, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach

Die kalte Wahrheit tv movie, directed by: Franziska Meletzky

2013

Dessau Dancer cinema, directed by: Jan-Martin Scharf

Die Seelen im Feuer tv movie, directed by: Urs Egger

Die Auserwählten tv movie, directed by: Christoph Röll

Stereo cinema, directed by: Maximilian Erlenwein

Wilsberg tv movie, directed by: Martin Enlen

Tatort - Mord auf Langeoog tv-movie, directed by: Stefan Kornatz

The Book Thief cinema, directed by: Brian Percival

2012

A most wanted man cinema, directed by: Anton Corbijn

Lauf Junge lauf cinema, directed by: Pepe Danquart

Zeugin der Toten tv-movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

Passion Cinema, directed by: Brian de Palma

Tatort - Im Namen des Vaters tv movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

Schutzengel Cinema, directed by: Til Schweiger

2011

Zwei Leben cinema, directed by: Georg Maas

Bloch - Heisskalte Seelen tv movie, directed by: Michael Verhoeven

I don't like Mondays tv movie, directed by: Alrun Goette

Barbara cinema, directed by: Christian Petzold

München 72 tv movie, directed by: Dror Zahavi

Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters cinema, directed by: Tommy Wirkola

Russendisko cinema, directed by: Oliver Schmitz

2010

War Horse cinema, directed by: Steven Spielberg

Für immer und ewig - Grete und Georg Trakl cinema, directed by: Christoph Stark

Dreileben - Etwas besseres als den Tod tv movie, directed by: Christian Petzold

Wer wenn nicht wir cinema, directed by: Andres Veiel

Unknown Identity cinema, directed by: Jaume Collet-Serra

Polizeiruf 110 - Denn sie wissen nicht was sie tun tv movie, directed by: Hans Steinbichler

2009

Mein bester Feind cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Murnberger

Tatort - Nie wieder frei sein tv movie, directed by: Christian Zübert

Im Schatten cinema, directed by: Thomas Arslan

Picco cinema, directed by: Philip Koch

Der Kriminalist - Getauschtes Leben tv series, directed by: Christian Görlitz

Klimawechsel tv mini-series, directed by: Doris Dörrie, Vanessa Jopp, Gloria Behrens

2008

Hinter blinden Fenstern tv movie, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

Tatort - Salzleiche tv movie, directed by: Christiane Balthasar

Das weiße Band cinema, directed by: Michael Haneke

2007

Todsuende tv movie, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

Einer bleibt sitzen TV movie, directed by: Tim Trageser

Im Winter ein Jahr cinema, directed by: Caroline Link

2004

Arme Millionaere tv series, directed by: Peter Gersina

Um Himmels Willen tv series, directed by: Ulrich König

2003

Stauffenberg tv movie, directed by: Jo BAier

Raus ins Leben TV movie, directed by: Vivian Naefe

2000

Jetzt oder nie - Zeit ist Geld cinema, directed by: Lars Büchel

1997

4 Geschichten ueber 5 Tote cinema, directed by: Lars Büchel

1996

Anwalt Martin Berg - Sauberer Tod tv movie, directed by: Gert Steinheimer

//Theatre (selection)

2014

Der Bürger als Edelmann Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: xx

2012

Kinder der Sonne Schauspielhaus Zürrich, directed by: Daniela Löffner

2011

Hamlet Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf, directed by: Steffen Holm

2010

Affaere Rue de Lourcine Cuvilliés Theater, Munich, directed by: Hans-Ulrich Becker

2009

Leichtes Spiel - Neun Personen einer Frau Residenztheater München, directed by: Dieter Dorn

Der zerbrochene Krug Residenztheater München, directed by: Tina Lanik

2007

Woyzeck Residenztheater München, directed by: Martin Kusej

2006

Medeia Residenztheater München, directed by: Tina Lanik

Brand Residenztheater München, directed by: Thomas Langhoff

Maria Stuart Residenztheater München, directed by: Amélie Niermeyer

2005

Iphigenie auf Tauris Schasupielhaus Bochum, directed by: Elmar Goerden

Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht Residenztheater München, directed by: Elmar Goerden

2004

Warten auf Godot Residenztheater München, directed by: Elmar Goerden

2003

Onkel Wanja Residenztheater München, directed by: Barbara Frey

2002

Drei Mal Leben - Henri Cuvilliés Theater, München, directed by: Elmar Goerden

2001

Der Narr und seine Frau heute Nacht in Pancomedia Residenztheater München, directed by: Dieter Dorn

1998

Jagdgesellschaft Staatstheater Stuttgart, directed by: Hans-Ulrich Becker

//Theatre Engagements (selection)

Residenztheater München München

//Languages

English

//Awards

2017

Publikumspreis vom Förderverein „Freunde des Festivals des deutschen Films Ludwigshafen" (Ich war eine glückliche Frau)

 

players © Stefan Klueter