Moritz Bleibtreu

//Film (selection)

2017

Caravan cinema, directed by: Sebastian Schipper

DIE PROTOKOLLANTIN mini series, directed by: Nina Grosse

Abgeschnitten cinema, directed by: Christian Alvart

2016

The White Horse tv series, directed by: Carl Rinsch

Nur Gott kann mich richten cinema, directed by: Özgür Yildirim

Lommbock cinema, directed by: Christian Zübert

Schuld II tv mini series, directed by: Hannu Salonen und Maris Pfeiffer

ES WAR EINMAL IN DEUTSCHLAND cinema, directed by: Sam Gabarski

Das kalte Herz cinema, directed by: Johannes Naber

2015

The Confessions cinema, directed by: Roberto Ando

2014

Die dunkle Seite des Mondes cinema, directed by: Stephan Rick

Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Groos

Woman in Gold cinema, directed by: Simon Curtis

Schuld Fernsehreihe, directed by: Hannu Salonen und Maris Pfeiffer

2013

Stereo cinema, directed by: Maximilian Erlenwein

Nicht mein Tag cinema, directed by: Peter Thorwarth

The Cut cinema, directed by: Fatih Akin

Inside Wikileaks - Die fünfte Gewalt cinema, directed by: Bill Condon

2012

World War Z cinema, directed by: Marc Forster

Die schwarzen Brüder cinema, directed by: Xavier Koller

My friend Vijay cinema, directed by: Sam Gabarski

Schutzengel Cinema, directed by: Til Schweiger

2011

Die Quellen des Lebens tv movie, directed by: Oskar Roehler

360 cinema, directed by: Fernando Meirelles

2010

Die vierte Macht cinema, directed by: Dennis Gansel

Gegengerade - Niemand siegt am Millerntor cinema, directed by: Tarek Ehlail

Vallanzasca cinema, directed by: Michele di Placido

2009

Mein bester Feind cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Murnberger

Goethe! cinema, directed by: Philipp Stölzl

Bushido - Zeiten ändern sich cinema, directed by: Uli Edel

Jud Süß! - Film ohne Gewissen cinema, directed by: Oskar Roehler

Jerry Cotton cinema, directed by: Cyrill Boss, Philipp Stennert

2008

Soul Kitchen cinema, directed by: Fatih Akin

Lippels Traum cinema, directed by: Lars Büchel

2007

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex cinema, directed by: Uli Edel

Adam Resurrected cinema, directed by: Paul Schrader

Chiko cinema, directed by: Özgür Yildirim

Les femmes de l'ombre cinema, directed by: Jean-Paul Salomé

2006

Free Rainer cinema, directed by: Hans Weingartner

The Walker cinema, directed by: Paul Schrader

2005

Le Concile de Pierre cinema, directed by: Guillaume Nicloux

Munich cinema, directed by: Steven Spielberg

Atomised/ Elementarteilchen cinema, directed by: Oskar Roehler Silver Bear Berlin Film Festival (ATOMISED) 2006

2004

Vom Suchen und Finden der Liebe cinema, directed by: Helmut Dietl

2003

Fakiren Fra Bilbao cinema, directed by: Peter Flinth

Agnes und seine Brüder cinema, directed by: Oskar Roehler

2001

Solino cinema, directed by: Fatih Akin

2000

Taking Sides cinema, directed by: Istvan Szabo

Lammbock cinema, directed by: Christian Zübert

The Experiment/ Das Experiment cinema, directed by: Oliver Hirschbiegel Deutscher Filmpreis 2001 Publikumspreis 2001 Golden Space Needle Award - Seattle International Film Festival 2001

1999

The Invisible Circus cinema, directed by: Adam Brooks

Im Juli cinema, directed by: Fatih Akin

1998

Das Gelbe vom Ei TV movie, directed by: Lars Becker

Luna Papa cinema, directed by: Bakhtyar Khudojnazarov

Fandango cinema, directed by: Matthias Glasner

1997

Run Lola Run/ Lola rennt cinema, directed by: Tom Tykwer

Liebe deine Nächste cinema, directed by: Detlev Buck

Back in Trouble cinema, directed by: Andy Bausch

1996

Knockin' on Heaven's Door cinema, directed by: Thomas Jahn Ernst Lubitsch Preis 1997 Deutscher Filmpreis 1997

1995

Stadtgespräch TV movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

1994

Kinder des Satans TV movie, directed by: Bernd Schadewald

Unschuldsengel TV movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

1993

Einfach nur Liebe cinema, directed by: Peter Timm

//Theatre (selection)

1992

Richard der Dritte Thalia Theater Hamburg, directed by: Jürgen Flimm

Das stille Kind Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg, directed by: Charlotte Kleist

Romeo und Julia Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg, directed by: Michael Bodganov

WASSA Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg, directed by: Ullrich Heising

//Languages

English, Italian, French

//Awards

2006

Silver Bear Berlin Film Festival (ATOMISED) (Atomised/ Elementarteilchen)

2001

Deutscher Filmpreis (The Experiment/ Das Experiment)

Publikumspreis (The Experiment/ Das Experiment)

Golden Space Needle Award - Seattle International Film Festival (The Experiment/ Das Experiment)

1997

Deutscher Filmpreis (Knockin' on Heaven's Door)

Ernst Lubitsch Preis (Knockin' on Heaven's Door)

 

players © Christian Schoppe