Marc Hosemann

//Film (selection)

2017

Steig! Nicht! Aus! cinema, directed by: Christian Alvart

2016

Eine sachliche Romanze (AT) cinema, directed by: Laura Lackmann

4 Blocks tv series, directed by: Marvin Kren

Der König von Berlin tv movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

Babylon Berlin tv series, directed by: Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries, Henk Handloegten

Magical Mystery cinema, directed by: Arne Feldhusen

Ein starkes Team - Nathalie tv movie, directed by: Roland Suso Richter

2015

Tschick cinema, directed by: Fatih Akin

Affenkönig cinema, directed by: Oliver Rihs

Pregau Fernsehfilm, directed by: Nils Willbrandt

Das Beste IV tv movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

2014

Bretonisches Gold tv series, directed by: Thomas Roth

Vier kriegen ein Kind tv movie, directed by: Matthias Steurer

Lovely Hans, Dear Peter cinema, directed by: Alexander Mindadze

Familienfest tv movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

Tod den Hippies!! Es lebe der Punk cinema, directed by: Oskar Roehler

2013

Ich will dich tv movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Revolution tv series, directed by: Franco Tozza

Ein Fall für Zwei - Hart auf Hart tv movie, directed by: Andreas Herzog

Das Beste kommt erst III tv movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

2011

Das Herz meiner Schwester tv movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

Sechzehneichen (AT) tv movie, directed by: Henk Handloegten

Das Beste kommt erst II tv movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

2010

Der Staatsanwalt tv movie, directed by: Boris Keidies

Oh Boy cinema, directed by: Jan-Ole Gerster

Donna Leon - Das Mädchen seiner Träume TV, directed by: Sigi Rothemund

2009

Vater Morgana cinema, directed by: Till Endemann

Die Gänsemagd TV movie, directed by: Sibylle Tafel

Der Garten TV movie, directed by: Sibylle Tafel

2008

Soul Kitchen cinema, directed by: Fatih Akin

Hannah und die Bankräuber TV movie, directed by: Caroline Otterbach

2007

Einer bleibt sitzen TV movie, directed by: Tim Trageser

Das Beste kommt noch TV movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

2006

Schade um das schöne Geld TV movie, directed by: Lars Becker

Schwarze Schafe cinema, directed by: Oliver Rihs

Schwesterherz cinema, directed by: Ed Herzog

Das Herz ist ein dunkler Wald cinema, directed by: Nicolette Krebitz

2005

Reine Formsache cinema, directed by: Ralf Huettner

2003

Die Kirschenkönigin TV mini-series, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Jargo cinema, directed by: Maria Solrun Sigurdardottir

2001

Jeans cinema, directed by: Nicolette Krebitz

2000

Sind denn alle netten Männer schwul? TV movie, directed by: Sibylle Tafel

Investigating Sex cinema, directed by: Alan Rudolph

1999

Finnlandia cinema, directed by: Gregor Schnitzler & Eleni Ampelakiotou

1998

The Long Hello and Short Good-Bye cinema, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

1997

Liebe deine Nächste cinema, directed by: Detlev Buck

Kurz und schmerzlos cinema, directed by: Fatih Akin

//Theatre (selection)

2017

Faust Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Frank Castorf

2015

Die Brüder Karamasow Wiener Festwochen / Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Frank Castorf

2014

Baumeister Solness Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Frank Castorf

Die Krönung Richards III. Burgtheater, directed by:

2013

La Cousine Bette Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Frank Castorf

2012

Amerika Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Frank Castrof

2011

Die Kunst war viel populärer als ihr noch keine Künstler war Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: René Pollesch

Die schwarze Spinne Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Frank Castorf

2010

Der Kaufmann von Berlin Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Frank Castorf

Peking-Opel Burgtheater Vienna, directed by: René Pollesch

2009

Medea Volksbühne Berlihn, directed by: Frank Castorf

Amanullah Amanullah Volksbühne im Prater, directed by: Frank Castorf

2008

Berlin Alexanderplatz Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, directed by: Frank Castorf

2007

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Christoph Marthaler

Norden Wiener Festwochen, directed by: Frank Castorf

2006

Das große Fressen Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Dimiter Gottscheff

Im Dickicht der Städte Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Frank Castorf

2004

Kokain Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Frank Castorf

2003

Trauer muss Elektra tragen Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Frank Castorf

2002

Meister und Margerita Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Frank Castorf

Klinik Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Falk Richter

2001

Rosebud Volksbühne Berlin, directed by: Christoph Schlingensief

2000

Rave Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Christina Paulhofer

1998

Disco Pigs DT Baracke, Schauspielhaus Hamburg, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier

//Languages

English, French

 

players ©