Ludwig Trepte

//Film (selection)

2017

Spielmacher cinema, directed by: Timon Modersohn

DER BERGDOKTOR - FINALE KLARHEIT tv series, directed by: Axel Barth

2016

Culpa - Niemand ist ohne Schuld mini series, directed by: Jano Ben Chaabane

Tigermilch cinema, directed by: Ute Wieland

4 Blocks tv series, directed by: Marvin Kren

Katharina Luther tv movie, directed by: Julia von Heinz

Marthaler tv series, directed by: Züli Aladag

Die Firma dankt tv movie, directed by: Paul Harather

2015

Nirgendwo cinema, directed by: Matthias Starte

Wir sind am Leben tv movie, directed by: Nicolaus Leytner

2014

Bornholmer Strasse tv movie, directed by: Christian Schwochow

Deutschland 83 series, directed by: Edward Berger Goldene Kamera - Beste deutsche Miniserie/Mehrteiler 2016 „Beste internationale Serie“ beim „Festival Séries Mania“ in Frankreich 2015 International Emmy Award - Beste Dramaserie 2016 Grimmepreis - Kategorie Fiktion 2016

Schuld - Der Ausgleich tv movie, directed by: Maris Pfeiffer

Tatort - Das Ungeheuer tv movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

Tannbach mini Series, directed by: Alexander Dierbach

Letzte Spur Berlin tv series, directed by: Thomas Nennstiel

2013

Das Spinnwebhaus cinema, directed by: Mara Eibl-Eibesfeldt

1864 series, directed by: Ole Bornedal

2012

Der große Schwindel tv movie, directed by: Josh Broecker

Eine mörderische Entscheidung tv movie, directed by: Raymond Ley

2011

Deckname Luna tv movie, directed by: Ute Wieland

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter tv mini series, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach Video Champion - TV National Award 2013 International Emmy Award TV Movie /Miniseries 2014 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2013 - Ensemble Schauspieler 2013

2010

Rat mal, wer zur Hochzeit kommt tv movie, directed by: Michael Rowitz

Kreutzer kommt... in den Club tv movie, directed by: Richard Huber

Tatort - Heimatfront tv movie, directed by: Jochen Alexander Freydank

2009

Aghet - A Genocide documentary, directed by: Eric Friedler

Die Pfefferkörner tv series, directed by: Stephan Rick

2008

Was Du nicht siehst cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Fischer

Ihr könnt euch niemals sicher sein tv movie, directed by: Nicole Weegmann Adolf-Grimme-Preis - lead actor 2009

2007

Ein Teil von mir cinema, directed by: Christoph Röhl

Tatort - Schatten der Angst tv movie, directed by: Martin Eigler

Commissario Laurenti - Der Tod wirft lange Schatten tv movie, directed by: Hannu Salonen

2006

1. Mai - Helden der Arbeit cinema, directed by: Jan-Christoph Glaser und Carsten Ludwig

Schimanski - Tod in der Siedlung tv movie, directed by: Torsten C. Fischer

Guten Morgen Herr Grothe TV movie, directed by: Lars Kraume Adolf-Grimme-Preis - actor 2008

Schwesterherz cinema, directed by: Ed Herzog

2005

Sieben Tage Sonntag cinema, directed by: Niels Laupert

Auf ewig und einen Tag TV mini-series, directed by: Markus Imboden

2004

Keller - Teenage Wasteland cinema, directed by: Eva Urthaler Max Ophüls Preis - best young actor 2006

Kombat Sechzehn cinema, directed by: Mirko Borscht

2001

Polizeiruf 110 - Bei Klingelzeichen Mord TV movie, directed by: Andreas Kleinert

2000

Tatort - Bienzle und der heimliche Zeuge tv movie, directed by: Arend Agthe

//Languages

English

//Awards

2016

International Emmy Award - Beste Dramaserie (Deutschland 83)

Grimmepreis - Kategorie Fiktion (Deutschland 83)

Goldene Kamera - Beste deutsche Miniserie/Mehrteiler (Deutschland 83)

2015

„Beste internationale Serie“ beim „Festival Séries Mania“ in Frankreich (Deutschland 83)

2014

International Emmy Award TV Movie /Miniseries (Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter)

2013

Video Champion - TV National Award (Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter)

Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2013 - Ensemble Schauspieler (Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter)

2009

Adolf-Grimme-Preis - lead actor (Ihr könnt euch niemals sicher sein)

2008

Adolf-Grimme-Preis - actor (Guten Morgen Herr Grothe)

Goldene Kamera - "Curd Jürgens Gedächtniskamera" as best young actor

2006

Max Ophüls Preis - best young actor (Keller - Teenage Wasteland)

 

players © Mike Kraus