Louis Hofmann

//Film (selection)

2017

The White Crow cinema, directed by: Ralph Fiennes

PRÉLUDE cinema, directed by: Sabrina Sarabi

Red Sparrow cinema, directed by: Francis Lawrence

2016

Dark series, directed by: Baran bo Odar

Lysis cinema, directed by: Rick Ostermann

Lommbock cinema, directed by: Christian Zübert

You are wanted series, directed by: Matthias Schweighöfer

Schuld II tv mini series, directed by: Hannu Salonen und Maris Pfeiffer

1000 Arten den Regen zu beschreiben cinema, directed by: Isabel Prahl

2015

Das weiße Kaninchen tv movie, directed by: Florian Schwarz

Die Mitte der Welt cinema, directed by: Jakob M. Erwa

Alone in Berlin / Jeder stirbt für sich allein cinema, directed by: Vincent Perez

2014

Land of mine cinema, directed by: Martin P. Zandvliet Tokyo International Film Festival - Best Male Acting 2015 Danish critics award BODIL - Best supporting actor 2016 Sonderpreis „Jaeger-LeCoultre Hommage an den Deutschen Film" 2016 6th Beijing International Film Festival - Best leading actor 2016

Das Zeugenhaus tv movie, directed by: Matti Geschonneck Nominierung Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis 2015

2013

Soko Köln - Der stille Mord tv movie, directed by: Daniel Helfer

Freistatt cinema, directed by: Marc Brummund Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Nachwuchs 2016 Festival International du Film de Waterloo - Bester Schauspieler 2015 Bayerischer Filmpreis - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller 2014

2012

Stolberg - Der verlorene Sohn tv-serie, directed by: Michael Schneider

2011

Huck Finn cinema, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth

Der fast perfekte Mann cinema, directed by: Vanessa Jopp

2010

Tom Sawyer Cinema, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth BUNTE New Faces Award - Bestes Jugendtalent 2012

Wilsberg - Aus Mangel an Beweisen tv movie, directed by: Hans-Günther Bückling

2009

Tod in Istanbul tv movie, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

Danni Lowinski - Hundeleben xx, directed by: Richard Huber

Der verlorene Vater TV movie, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth

//Languages

english, french

//Awards

2016

Sonderpreis „Jaeger-LeCoultre Hommage an den Deutschen Film" (Land of mine)

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Nachwuchs (Freistatt)

6th Beijing International Film Festival - Best leading actor (Land of mine)

Danish critics award BODIL - Best supporting actor (Land of mine)

2015

Festival International du Film de Waterloo - Bester Schauspieler (Freistatt)

Nominierung Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis (Das Zeugenhaus)

Tokyo International Film Festival - Best Male Acting (Land of mine)

2014

Bayerischer Filmpreis - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller (Freistatt)

2012

BUNTE New Faces Award - Bestes Jugendtalent (Tom Sawyer)

 

players © Alex Gonzalez