Justus von Dohnányi

//Film (selection)

2017

Ein starkes Team - Familienbande tv movie, directed by: Martin Kinkel

Transit cinema, directed by: Christian Petzold

2016

Das Pubertier cinema, directed by: Leander Haußmann

Der Hund begraben cinema, directed by: Sebastian Stern

2015

Charité tv mini series, directed by: Sönke Wortmann

Timm Thaler oder das verkaufte Lachen cinema, directed by: Andreas Dresen

Der Bankraub tv movie, directed by: Urs Egger

2014

Polizeiruf 110 - Kreise tv movie, directed by: Christian Petzold

Tatort - Wer bin ich? tv movie, directed by: Bastian Günther

Tatort - Hinter dem Spiegel tv movie, directed by: Sebastian Marker

Hilfe ich habe meine Lehrerin geschrumpft cinema, directed by: Sven Unterwaldt

Woman in Gold cinema, directed by: Simon Curtis

Frau Müller muss weg cinema, directed by: Sönke Wortmann

2013

Desaster cinema, directed by: Justus von Dohnányi

Der Wagner Clan tv movie, directed by: Christiane Balthasar

Der letzte Kronzeuge tv movie, directed by: Urs Egger

The Monuments Men cinema, directed by: George Clooney

2012

Hanni & Nanni 3 cinema, directed by: Dagmar Seume

Flemming III tv-movie, directed by: Uwe Janson

Tod an der Ostsee tv-movie, directed by: Martin Enlen

2011

Ludwig II. cinema, directed by: Peter Sehr

2010

Tatort - Eine bessere Welt Fernsehfilm, directed by: Lars Kraume Hessischer Filmpreis 2011 - Bester Darsteller 2011

Männerherzen und die ganz ganz grosse Liebe cinema, directed by: Simon Verhoeven

Ruhm cinema, directed by: Isabell Kleefeld

Yoko cinema, directed by: Franziska Buch

Der ganz große Traum des Konrad Koch cinema, directed by: Sebastian Grobler

Oh Boy cinema, directed by: Jan-Ole Gerster

Stralsund 2 TV movie, directed by: Martin Eigler

2009

Hindenburg tv mini series, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach

Das Leben ist zu lang cinema, directed by: Dani Levy

Jud Süß! - Film ohne Gewissen cinema, directed by: Oskar Roehler

2008

Männerherzen cinema, directed by: Simon Verhoeven Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 - Best supporting actor 2010

Der große Kater cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Panzer

Wilmenrod - Es liegt mir auf der Zunge TV movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

2007

Hardcover cinema, directed by: Christian Zübert

Die Buddenbrooks cinema, directed by: Heinrich Breloer

Ein spätes Mädchen TV movie, directed by: Hendrik Handloegten

2006

Bis zum Ellenbogen cinema, directed by: Justus von Dohnányi

Der geheimnisvolle Schatz von Troja TV mini-series, directed by: Dror Zahavi

2005

Der Tote am Strand TV movie, directed by: Martin Enlen

Enigma TV movie, directed by: Volker Schlöndorff

2004

September cinema, directed by: Max Färberböck

Tatort - Wo ist Max Gravert TV movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

Vom Suchen und Finden der Liebe cinema, directed by: Helmut Dietl

2003

Downfall/ Der Untergang cinema, directed by: Oliver Hirschbiegel

Napola cinema, directed by: Dennis Gansel

2002

Blueprint cinema, directed by: Rolf Schübel

Tatort - Flashback TV movie, directed by: Matthias Glasner

2001

Rubikon TV mini-series, directed by: Thomas Berger

2000

Wambo TV movie, directed by: Jo Baier

The Experiment/ Das Experiment cinema, directed by: Oliver Hirschbiegel Deutscher Filmpreis - Bester Nebendarsteller 2000

1999

Bonhoeffer cinema, directed by: Erik Till

1998

Todfeinde TV movie, directed by: Oliver Hirschbiegel

Jack's Baby TV movie, directed by: Jan Josef Liefers

Jacob the Liar cinema, directed by: Peter Kassowitz

James Bond 007- The World Is Not Enough cinema, directed by: Michael Apted

1995

Eine Frau wird gejagt TV movie, directed by: Vadim Glowna

1988

Flash TV movie (co-production), directed by: Bob Walker

1986

Eine geschlossene Gesellschaft TV movie, directed by: Heinrich Breloer

//Theatre (selection)

2004

Enigma Renaissance Theater Berlin, directed by: Volker Schlöndorff

1996

Poker Schauspielhaus Zürich, directed by: Nikolai Sykosch

1995

Die Schlacht Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Sven-Eric Bechtolf

Von morgens bis Mitternacht Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Sven-Eric Bechtolf

1994

Alice Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Robert Wilson

1993

Kabale und Liebe Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Nikolai Sykosch

1992

Minna von Barnhelm Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Wolf Dietrich Sprenger

Mit dem Feuer spielen Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Katharina Thalbach

1991

Dantons Tod Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Ruth Berghaus

Dickicht der Städte Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Ruth Berghaus

1990

Die schöne Fremde Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Jürgen Flimm

1988

Die Schauspieler Schauspielhaus Frankfurt am Main, directed by: Einar Schleef

Don Carlos Schauspielhaus Frankfurt am Main, directed by: Holger Berg

Die Familie Schroffenstein Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Jürgen Flimm

König Lear Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Jürgen Flimm

1987

Der Diener zweier Herren Schauspielhaus Frankfurt am Main, directed by: Marco Bernardi

Vor Sonnenaufgang Schauspielhaus Frankfurt am Main, directed by: Einar Schleef

1986

Mütter Schauspielhaus Frankfurt am Main, directed by: Einar Schleef

1985

Die Macht der Gewohnheit Schauspielhaus Frankfurt am Main, directed by: Marco Bernardi

//Theatre Engagements (selection)

Schauspielhaus Frankfurt/Main (Intendant: Dr. G. Rühle) Frankfurt am Main

Thalia Theater (Intendant: Jürgen Flimm) Hamburg

Schauspielhaus Zurich (Intendant: G. L. Kuck) Zürich

//Languages

English

//Awards

2011

Hessischer Filmpreis 2011 - Bester Darsteller (Tatort - Eine bessere Welt)

2010

Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 - Best supporting actor (Männerherzen)

2000

Deutscher Filmpreis - Bester Nebendarsteller (The Experiment/ Das Experiment)

 

players © Stefan Klueter