Jan Josef Liefers

//Film (selection)

2017

Tatort - Gott ist auch nur ein Mensch tv movie, directed by: Lars Jessen

Der Mann, der zuviel wusste (AT) tv movie, directed by: Hans Steinbichler

So viel Zeit cinema, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach

2016

Tatort - Fangschuss tv movie, directed by: Buddy Giovinazzo

Das Pubertier cinema, directed by: Leander Haußmann

Tatort - Feierstunde tv movie, directed by: Lars Jessen

2015

Vier gegen die Bank cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Petersen

Tatort - Ein Fuß kommt selten allein tv movie, directed by: Thomas Jauch

Mörderische Stille tv movie, directed by: Friedeman Fromm

Die Blumen von gestern cinema, directed by: Chris Kraus

Tatort - Schwanensee tv movie, directed by: André Erkau

Die Siebte Stunde tv movie, directed by: Carlo Rola

2014

Tatort - Erkläre Chimäre tv movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

Honig im Kopf cinema, directed by: Til Schweiger

Tatort - Mord ist die beste Medizin Fernsehfilm, directed by: Thomas Jauch

Der Mann ohne Schatten tv movie, directed by: Carlo Rola

2013

Tatort - Der Hammer tv movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

Desaster cinema, directed by: Justus von Dohnányi

Da muss Mann durch cinema, directed by: Marc Rothemund

Mara und der Feuerbringer cinema, directed by: Tommy Krappweis

Tatort - Die chinesische Prinzessin tv-movie, directed by: Lars Jessen

Das Kindermädchen 2 - Die letzte Instanz tv movie, directed by: Carlo Rola

2012

Spätzünder 2 tv movie, directed by: Wolfgang Murnberger

Tatort - Summ, Summ, Summ tv movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

Nacht über Berlin tv-movie, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

Tatort - Das Wunder von Wolbeck Fernsehfilm, directed by: Matthias Tiefenbacher

Baron Münchhausen tv mini-series, directed by: Andreas Linke

2011

Tatort - Hinkebein tv movie, directed by: Manfred stelzer

Der Turm tv mini series, directed by: Christian Schwochow

Der Mann auf dem Baum tv movie, directed by: Martin Gies

Tatort - Zwischen den Ohren tv movie, directed by: Franziska Meletzky

2010

Tatort - Herrenabend tv movie, directed by: Matthias Tiefenbacher Golden Kamera 2011 - (Publikumspreis) Bestes Krimi-Team 2011

Das Kindermädchen tv movie, directed by: Carlo Rola

Tatort - Spargelzeit tv movie, directed by: Manfred Stelzer

Simon (and the Oaks) cinema, directed by: Lisa Ohlin Guldbagge 2012

2009

Der Fluch der Mumie TV movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidenbach

Tatort-Münster- Tempelräuber TV movie, directed by: Matthias Tiefenbacher

2008

Life is Life TV movie, directed by: Wolfgang Murnberger

Tatort - Münster - Wolfsstunde TV movie, directed by: Kilian Riedhoff

Tatort - Münster - Höllenfahrt TV movie, directed by: Tim Trageser

Wilmenrod - Es liegt mir auf der Zunge TV movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

2007

Lilys Geheimnis TV movie, directed by: Andreas Senn

Tatort - Münster - Krumme Hunde TV movie, directed by: Manfred Stelzer

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex cinema, directed by: Uli Edel

Tatort - Münster - Satisfaktion TV movie, directed by: Manuel Flurin Hendry

Frühstück mit einer Unbekannten TV movie, directed by: Maria von Heland

Max Minski und ich cinema, directed by: Anna Justice

2006

Tatort - Münster - Ruhe Sanft TV movie, directed by: Manfred Stelzer

Bis zum Ellenbogen cinema, directed by: Justus von Dohnányi

Tatort -Münster - Das zweite Gesicht TV movie, directed by: Tim Trageser

2005

Nachtschicht IV TV series, directed by: Lars Becker

Tatort - Münster- Das ewig Böse TV movie, directed by: Rainer Matsutani

Die Pamir TV mini-series, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

Tatort - Münster - Der doppelte Lott TV movie, directed by: Manfred Stelzer

2004

Die Sturmflut TV movie, directed by: Jorgo Papavassiliou

Die Nachrichten TV movie, directed by: Matti Geschonnek

Tatort - Münster - Der Frauenflüsterer TV movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

Tatort - Münster - Eine Leiche zuviel TV movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

2003

Tatort - Münster - Mörderspiele TV movie, directed by: Stefan Meyer

Tatort - Sag nichts TV movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

Tatort - Münster - Dreimal schwarzer Kater TV movie, directed by: Buddy Giovinazzo

Ein Koalabär allein zu Haus TV movie, directed by: Uwe Janson

Das Wunder von Lengede TV movie, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

2002

Der Aufstand documentary drama, directed by: Hans Christoph Blumenberg

Tatort - Fakten Fakten TV movie, directed by: Susanne Zanke

Tatort - Münster - Der dunkle Fleck TV movie, directed by: Peter F. Brinkmann

2001

Die Frauenversteher TV movie, directed by: Jan Josef Liefers

666 - Traue keinem mit dem du schläfst cinema, directed by: Rainer Matsutani

2000

Todesstrafe - Ein deutscher hinter Gittern TV movie, directed by: Michael Wenning

1999

Halt mich fest TV movie, directed by: Horst Sczerba

1998

Jack's Baby TV movie, directed by: Jan Josef Liefers Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2000

1997

Busenfreunde 2 - Alles wird gut TV movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

Kidnapping Mom and Dad TV movie, directed by: Kai Wessel

Die Chaos Queen TV movie, directed by: Christian von Castelberg

Sieben Monde cinema, directed by: Peter Fratzscher

1996

Rossini oder die mörderische Frage wer mit wem schlief cinema, directed by: Helmut Dietl Bayerischer Filmpreis 2000

Busenfreunde TV movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

Knockin' on Heaven's Door cinema, directed by: Thomas Jahn

Gefährliches Geheimnis TV movie, directed by: Martin Enlen

1995

Partner TV series, directed by: Joseph Rusnak/Thomas Jauch/Daniel Helfer/Samir

Ich, der Boss TV movie, directed by: Martin Gies

1990

Der Fall Ö. cinema, directed by: Rainer Simon

1988

Die Besteigung des Chimborazo cinema, directed by: Rainer Simon

//Theatre (selection)

1994

Die Riesen vom Berge Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Cesare Lievi

1993

Minna von Barnhelm Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger

Kabale und Liebe Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Nikolai Sykosch

Alice Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Wilson, Waits, Schmidt

König Lear Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Jürgen Flimm

1992

Weihnachten bei Ivanovs Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Nikolai Sykosch

1991

Im Dickicht der Städte Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Ruth Berghaus

Les caprices de Marianne Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Werner Schroeter

Was ihr wollt Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Jürgen Flimm

1990

Aufstieg des Arturo Ui Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Siegfried Bühr

Die Festung Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Bernd Weißig/Christian Steyer

The Black Rider Thalia Theater, Hamburg, directed by: Robert Wilson, Tom Waits

1989

Die Geisel Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Thomas Langhoff

Maria Stuart Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Thomas Langhoff

1988

Die echten Sedemunds Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Rolf Winkelgrund

1987

Sturmgeselle Sokrates Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Thomas Langhoff

Die Fliegen Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Frido Solter

Egmont Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Frido Solter

Ein Monat auf dem Lande Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Thomas Langhoff

//Theatre Engagements (selection)

1987-1990

Deutsches Theater/Kammerspiele Berlin

seit 1990

Thalia Theater Hamburg

//Specials

MADAGASCAR - Synchron

MADAGASCAR 2 - Synchron

MADAGASCAR 3 - Synchron

//Languages

English, Russian, basic knowledge in French and Spanish

//Awards

2012

Guldbagge (Simon (and the Oaks))

2011

Golden Kamera 2011 - (Publikumspreis) Bestes Krimi-Team (Tatort - Herrenabend)

2000

Bayerischer Filmpreis (Rossini oder die mörderische Frage wer mit wem schlief)

Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (Jack's Baby)

 

players © Joachim Gern