Jürgen Vogel

//Film (selection)

2017

The Team II tv series, directed by: Kaspar Gaardfoe

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten tv mini-series, directed by: Matthias Glasner

So viel Zeit cinema, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach

2016

Tatort - Der wüste Gobi tv movie, directed by: Ed Herzog

Iceman cinema, directed by: Felix Randau

Schuld II tv mini series, directed by: Hannu Salonen und Maris Pfeiffer

Familie tv movie, directed by: Dror Zahavi

Nachtschicht - Ladies First Fernsehfilm, directed by: Lars Becker

2015

Winnetou tv mini series, directed by: Philipp Stölzl

Tatort - Lu TV movie, directed by: Jobst Christian Oetzmann

Vertraue mir tv movie, directed by: Franziska Meletzky

2014

Der weiße Äthiopier tv movie, directed by: Tim Trageser

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten tv mini- series, directed by: Matthias Glasner

2013

Hin und Weg cinema, directed by: Christian Zübert

Stereo cinema, directed by: Maximilian Erlenwein

Schossgebete cinema, directed by: Sönke Wortmann

2012

Ein starkes Team - Die Frau im roten Kleid tv movie, directed by: Thorsten Näther

Rosa Roth - Der Schuss tv-movie, directed by: Thorsten Näther

Die Flut ist pünktlich tv-movie, directed by: Thomas Berger

Ostwind cinema, directed by: Katja von Garnier

Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga TV mini- series, directed by: Uli Edel

Tod einer Polizistin aka Endspiel tv-movie, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

Wolfskinder cinema, directed by: Rick Ostermann

2011

Die Quellen des Lebens tv movie, directed by: Oskar Roehler

Gnade cinema, directed by: Matthias Glasner

2010

Hotel Lux cinema, directed by: Leander Haußmann

Die Stunde des Wolfes (aka Der Teufel weiss es) tv movie, directed by: Matthias Glasner

2009

Tod in Istanbul tv movie, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

Boxhagener Platz cinema, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

Schillerstraße TV series, directed by: Maike Tatzig

2008

Schwerkraft cinema, directed by: Maximilian Erlenwein

This is Love cinema, directed by: Matthias Glasner

Wickie und die starken Männer cinema, directed by: Michael "Bully" Herbig

12 Winter TV movie, directed by: Thomas Stiller

Männersachen cinema, directed by: Gernot Roll

2007

Die Welle cinema, directed by: Dennis Gansel

Die Schatzinsel TV mini-series, directed by: Hansjörg Thurn

Duell in der Nacht TV movie, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

Keinohrhasen cinema, directed by: Til Schweiger

2006

Alte Freunde TV movie, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst TV series, directed by: Matthias Glasner/Lars Kraume/Filippos Tsitos, et al

Spur der Hoffnung TV movie, directed by: Hannu Salonen

2005

Wo ist Fred? cinema, directed by: Anno Saul

TKKG cinema, directed by: Tomy Wigand

Paulas Geheimnis cinema, directed by: Gernot Kräa

Emmas Glück cinema, directed by: Sven Tadikken Bayerischer Filmpreis - Bester Darsteller 2007

Mutterglück TV movie, directed by: Christian Görlitz

2004

Ein Freund von mir cinema, directed by: Sebastian Schipper Ernst Lubitsch Preis 2007

Das geheime Leben meiner Mutter TV movie, directed by: Walter Weber

Der freie Wille cinema, directed by: Matthias Glasner Preis der Gilde deutscher Filmkunsttheater Berlinale, Silberner Bär Künstlerische Gesamtleistung 2006 Tribeca Filmfestival New York, Bester Darsteller Tribeca Filmfestival, New York 2006 Chicago Film Festival, Silver Hugo Award als Bester Darsteller 2006

Keine Lieder über Liebe cinema, directed by: Lars Kraume

2003

Die Kirschenkönigin TV mini-series, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Außer Kontrolle TV movie, directed by: Christian Görlitz

2002

Rosenstraße cinema, directed by: Margarethe von Trotta

Die Geisel TV movie, directed by: Christian Görlitz

Der Aufstand documentary drama, directed by: Hans Christoph Blumenberg

Mein Name ist Bach cinema, directed by: Dominique de Rivaz

Tatort - Flashback TV movie, directed by: Matthias Glasner

2001

Scherbentanz TV movie, directed by: Chris Kraus Deutscher Filmpreis in Gold 2003 Goldene Kamera 2003

Naked/ Nackt cinema, directed by: Doris Dörrie

No Go cinema, directed by: Sabine Hiebler & Gerhard Ertl

2000

Emil und die Detektive cinema, directed by: Franziska Buch

Sass cinema, directed by: Carlo Rola

1999

Das Phantom TV movie, directed by: Dennis Gansel Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2000

Zornige Küsse cinema, directed by: Judith Kennel

1998

Manila cinema, directed by: Romuald Karmakar

Ein großes Ding TV movie, directed by: Bernd Schadewald

Send in the Clown cinema, directed by: Eric Besnard

1997

Fette Welt cinema, directed by: Jan Schütte

Der Pirat TV mini-series, directed by: Bernd Schadewald

Mambospiel cinema, directed by: Michael Gwisdek

1996

Die Apothekerin cinema, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Buddies TV movie, directed by: Roland Suso Richter

Smilla's Sense of Snow cinema, directed by: Bille August

Sexy Sadie cinema, directed by: Matthias Glasner

Das Leben ist eine Baustelle cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Becker Bundesfilmpreis 1997

1995

Die Mediocren cinema, directed by: Matthias Glasner

1994

Am Morgen danach TV movie, directed by: Gabriela Zerhau

Doppelter Einsatz - Faustpfand TV series, directed by: Andy Bausch

Unschuldsengel TV movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Ausgerechnet Zoé TV movie, directed by: Markus Imboden

Die Schamlosen TV movie, directed by: Horst Sczerba

1993

Wachtmeister Zumbühl cinema, directed by: Urs Odermatt

Angst TV movie, directed by: Bernd Schadewald

Domenica cinema, directed by: Peter Kern

Polski Crash cinema, directed by: Kaspar Heidelbach

Three Shake-A-Leg-Steps to Heaven cinema, directed by: Andy Bausch

Schicksalsspiel TV movie, directed by: Bernd Schadewald Adolf-Grimme-Preis

1992

Durst cinema, directed by: Martin Weinhart

Dann eben mit Gewalt TV movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

1991

Kleine Haie cinema, directed by: Sönke Wortman Bayerischer Filmpreis

The Wonderbeats cinema, directed by: Claude Olivier Rudolph

Schuld war nur der Bossa Nova TV movie, directed by: Bernd Schadewald

1990

Der Fahnder - Das Versprechen TV series, directed by: Dominik Graf

Tatort - Blutwurstwalzer TV movie, directed by: Wolfgang Becker

1989

Bumerang - Bumerang cinema, directed by: Hans W. Geissendörfer

Reporter - Die braune Front TV series, directed by: Klaus Emmerich

1988

Rosamunde cinema, directed by: Egon Günther

Fahnder-Der kleine Bruder TV series, directed by: Dominik Graf

1987

Kinder aus Stein TV movie, directed by: Volker Maria Arndt

1986

Novemberkatzen TV movie, directed by: Siegrun Koeppe

Das Go! Projekt TV movie, directed by: Oliver Hirschbiegel

//Specials

//Languages

English

//Awards

2007

Bayerischer Filmpreis - Bester Darsteller (Emmas Glück)

Ernst Lubitsch Preis (Ein Freund von mir)

2006

Berlinale, Silberner Bär Künstlerische Gesamtleistung (Der freie Wille)

Chicago Film Festival, Silver Hugo Award als Bester Darsteller (Der freie Wille)

Tribeca Filmfestival New York, Bester Darsteller Tribeca Filmfestival, New York (Der freie Wille)

2003

Deutscher Filmpreis in Gold (Scherbentanz)

Goldene Kamera (Scherbentanz)

2000

Adolf-Grimme-Preis (Das Phantom)

1997

Bundesfilmpreis (Das Leben ist eine Baustelle)

Bayerischer Filmpreis (Kleine Haie)

Adolf-Grimme-Preis (Schicksalsspiel)

Preis der Gilde deutscher Filmkunsttheater (Der freie Wille)

 

players © Stefan Klueter