Jörg Hartmann

//Film (selection)

2017

Weissensee 4 series, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

Tatort - Tollwut tv moie, directed by: Dror Zahavi

So viel Zeit cinema, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach

2016

Die wilde Maus cinema, directed by: Josef Hader

Im Knast mini series, directed by: Torsten Wacker u.a.

Tatort - Sturm tv movie, directed by: Richard Huber

Tatort - Zahltag tv movie, directed by: Thomas Jauch

2015

Die vermisste Frau tv movie, directed by: Horst Sczerba

Tatort - Hundstage tv movie, directed by: Stephan Wagner

Homeland tv series, directed by: Lesli Linka Glatter

Tatort - Kollaps tv movie, directed by: Dror Zahavi

2014

Weissensee 3 series, directed by: Friedemann Fromm Grimmepreis Kategorie Fiktion 2016 Goldene Kamera - Bester deutscher Schauspieler 2016

Schuld - Illuminaten tv movie, directed by: Hannu Salonen/Maris Pfeiffer

Tatort - Schwerelos TV movie, directed by: Züli Aladag

Boy 7 cinema, directed by: Özgür Yildirim

Tatort - Hydra tv movie, directed by: Nicole Weegemann Deutscher Fernsehkrimi-Preis für herausragende Einzelleistung 2015

2013

München Mord - Die Hölle bin ich tv series, directed by: Michael Gutmann

Berlin 2010 - Das Ende der Geduld tv movie, directed by: Christian Wagner

Tatort - Auf ewig Dein tv movie, directed by: Dror Zahavi

Tatort - Eine andere Welt tv-movie, directed by: Andreas Herzog

Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern tv movie, directed by: Uwe Janson

Die letzte Spur tv movie, directed by: xx

2012

Der blinde Fleck tv movie, directed by: Daniel Harrich

Sein letztes Rennen cinema, directed by: Kilian Riedhoff

Ein starkes Team - Die Frau im roten Kleid tv movie, directed by: Thorsten Näther

Tatort - Mein Revier tv movie, directed by: Thomas Jauch

Tatort - Alter Ego tv movie, directed by: Thomas Jauch

2011

Weissensee 2 tv mini series, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

Das Ende einer Nacht tv movie, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

Mutter muss weg TV movie, directed by: Edward Berger

Tatort - Ein ganz normaler Fall TV movie, directed by: Torsten C. Fischer

Herzversagen TV movie, directed by: Dagmar Hirtz

2010

Tatort - Nasse Sachen tv movie, directed by: Johannes Grieser

Kehrtwende tv movie, directed by: Dror Zahavi

Bella Block - Stich ins Herz TV movie, directed by: Stephan Wagner

Tatort - Spargelzeit tv movie, directed by: Manfred Stelzer

Das Duo - Tödliche Nähe TV movie, directed by: Tobias Ineichen

Soko Wismar - Die letzte Chance tv movie, directed by: Oren Schmuckler

2009

Bella Block - Das schwarze Zimmer tv movie, directed by: Rainer Kaufmann

Weissensee Mini-Series, directed by: Friedemann Fromm Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 - Bester Schauspieler 2011

Ungesühnt TV movie, directed by: Thorsten Näter

Allein unter Schülern tv movie, directed by: Oliver Schmitz

Tatort - Es wird Trauer sein und Schmerz tv movie, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

2008

Über den Tod hinaus tv-movie, directed by: Andreas Senn

Bella Block - Das Schweigen der Kommissarin Zweiteiler, directed by: Markus Imboden

2007

Willkommen zuhause tv movie, directed by: Andreas Senn

Die Wölfe TV mini-series, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

Unschuldig?! TV series, directed by: Philipp Kadelbach

Lilys Geheimnis TV movie, directed by: Andreas Senn

Der Kriminalist - Ein ideales Opfer tv movie, directed by: Jobst Oetzmann

Mikado cinema, directed by: Silvia Zeitlinger

2006

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst TV series, directed by: Matthias Glasner/Lars Kraume/Filippos Tsitos, et al

//Theatre (selection)

2016

Professor Bernardi Schaubühne Berlin, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier

2013

Hedda Gabler , directed by:

2009

Endstation Sehnsucht Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Benedict Andrews

2008

Kabale und Liebe Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Falk Richter

DIe Stadt Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier

2007

Room Service Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier

2006

Das Produkt Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier

Ein Sommernachtstraum Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier/Constanza Macras

2005

Hedda Gabler Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier eingeladen zum Theatertreffen 2006 2006

Troilus und Cressida Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: James Macdonald

2004

Lulu Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier

2003

Der Würgeengel Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier

Im Dickicht der Städte Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Gregorz Jarzyna

2002

Nora Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Thomas Ostermeier eingeladen zum Theatertreffen 2003 2003

Macbeth Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Christina Paulhofer

2001

Seriously Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, directed by: Luc Dunberry

1999

Ritter, Dene, Voss Nationaltheater Mannheim, directed by: Barbara Frey

1998

Hochzeitsreise Nationaltheater Mannheim, directed by: Barbara Frey

//Theatre Engagements (selection)

Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

Nationaltheater Mannheim Mannheim

Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen

//Languages

English, French

//Awards

2016

Grimmepreis Kategorie Fiktion (Weissensee 3)

Goldene Kamera - Bester deutscher Schauspieler (Weissensee 3)

2015

Deutscher Fernsehkrimi-Preis für herausragende Einzelleistung (Tatort - Hydra)

2011

Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 - Bester Schauspieler (Weissensee)

2006

eingeladen zum Theatertreffen 2006 (Hedda Gabler)

2003

eingeladen zum Theatertreffen 2003 (Nora)

 

players © Stefan Klueter