Florian Lukas

//Film (selection)

2017

Der Krieg und ich tv series, directed by: Matthias Zirzow

Weissensee 4 series, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

2016

Friesland 5 tv series, directed by: Markus Sehr

Der König von Berlin tv movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

Friesland 4 tv series, directed by: Markus Sehr

Die Unsichtbaren Kino-Koproduktion, directed by: Claus Räfle

2015

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Ermittler tv movie, directed by: Florian Cossen Deutscher FernsehKrimi-Preis - Bester Darsteller 2017

Tatort - Der treue Roy tv movie, directed by: Gregor Schnitzler

Friesland 3 tv series, directed by: Markus Sehr

Nachtschicht 13 tv movie, directed by: Lars Becker

2014

Weissensee 3 series, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

Friesland 2 tv series, directed by: Dominic Müller

Tag der Wahrheit tv movie, directed by: Anna Justice

Alles muss raus - Eine Familie rechnet ab Fernsehreihe, directed by: Dror Zahavi

Silvia S. tv movie, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

2013

Wir tun es für Geld tv movie, directed by: Manfred Stelzer

Finn Zehender - Finn IV tv movie, directed by: Markus Imboden

Der letzte Kronzeuge tv movie, directed by: Urs Egger

Friesland - Mörderische Gezeiten tv-movie, directed by: Dominic Müller

Pinocchio mini series, directed by: Anna Justice

The grand Budapest Hotel cinema, directed by: Wes Anderson

2012

Der Tatortreiniger tv series, directed by: Arne Feldhusen

Tatort - Im Namen des Vaters tv movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

2011

Weissensee 2 tv mini series, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

Comrade Cinema, directed by: Petter Næss

2010

Don 2 cinema, directed by: Farhan Aktar

I phone you cinema, directed by: Dan Tang

Anduni cinema, directed by: Samira Radsi

2009

Weissensee Mini-Series, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

Die Gänsemagd TV movie, directed by: Sibylle Tafel

2008

Berühmt TV series, directed by: Richard Huber, Arne Feldhusen

2007

Die Wölfe TV mini-series, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

Warten auf Angelina cinema, directed by: Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

Nordwand cinema, directed by: Philipp Stölzl

Stellungswechsel cinema, directed by: Maggie Peren

2006

Kein Bund fürs Lebens cinema, directed by: Granz Henmann

2005

Nachtschicht - Der Ausbruch TV series, directed by: Lars Becker

FC Venus cinema, directed by: Ute Wieland

One Day in Europe cinema, directed by: Hannes Stöhr

2004

Kammerflimmern cinema, directed by: Hendrik Hölzemann

Der Auftrag TV movie, directed by: Andreas Morell, Ulrich Mühe

Keine Lieder über Liebe cinema, directed by: Lars Kraume

Die letzte Schlacht TV movie, directed by: Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2003

Nachtschicht - Amok TV series, directed by: Lars Becker

2002

Zuckerbrot TV movie, directed by: Hartmut Schoen

Der Aufstand documentary drama, directed by: Hans Christoph Blumenberg

Befreite Zone cinema, directed by: Norbert Baumgarten

Liegen lernen cinema, directed by: Henk Handloegten

2001

Planet der Kannibalen cinema, directed by: Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

Good Bye, Lenin! cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Becker Deutscher Filmpreis - Bester Nebendarsteller 2003 Bambi 2003

2000

Mädchen, Mädchen cinema, directed by: Dennis Gansel

Tatort - Mördergrube TV movie, directed by: Christiane Balthasar

Emil und die Detektive cinema, directed by: Franziska Buch

Der Sommer mit Boiler TV movie, directed by: Anna Justice

Wambo TV movie, directed by: Jo Baier

1999

Das Paradies ist eine Falle TV movie, directed by: Manfred Stelzer

Zoom - It's Always About Getting Closer cinema, directed by: Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Best Actor Award - Internationales Filmfest Ourense, Spanien 2001

Absolute Giganten cinema, directed by: Sebastian Schipper Best Actor Award - Internationales Filmfest Sochi, Georgien 2000 Bayerischer Filmpreis - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller 1999 New Faces Award - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller 2000

1998

St. Pauli Nacht cinema, directed by: Sönke Wortman

Der Eisbär cinema, directed by: Granz Henman, Til Schweiger

Tut mir leid wegen gestern TV movie, directed by: Anna Justice

1997

Härtetest cinema, directed by: Janek Rieke

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick TV movie, directed by: Frank Beyer

Dazlak cinema, directed by: Helke Sander

Dunckel cinema, directed by: Lars Kraume

1996

Dumm gelaufen cinema, directed by: Peter Timm

Polizeiruf 110 - Lauf oder stirb TV movie, directed by: Matti Geschonneck

1995

Alles außer Mord - Blackout TV movie, directed by: Reinhard Münster

Bandagistenglück TV movie, directed by: Maria Teresa Camoglio

Operation Medusa TV movie, directed by: Thorsten Näter

1994

EX TV movie, directed by: Mark Schlichter

1993

Der Kleine und der alte Mann TV movie, directed by: Peter Welz

1990

Banale Tage cinema, directed by: Peter Welz

//Theatre (selection)

1995

Heinrich IV Deutsches Theater, Berlin, directed by: Thomas Langhoff

1993

Lebenslauf des Mannes Baal Berliner Ensemble, directed by: Peter Palitzsch

//Languages

English, Russian, Spanish

//Awards

2017

Deutscher FernsehKrimi-Preis - Bester Darsteller (Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Ermittler)

2003

Bambi (Good Bye, Lenin!)

Deutscher Filmpreis - Bester Nebendarsteller (Good Bye, Lenin!)

2001

Best Actor Award - Internationales Filmfest Ourense, Spanien (Zoom - It's Always About Getting Closer)

2000

Best Actor Award - Internationales Filmfest Sochi, Georgien (Absolute Giganten)

New Faces Award - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller (Absolute Giganten)

1999

Bayerischer Filmpreis - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller (Absolute Giganten)

 

players © Stefan Klueter