David Schütter

//Film (selection)

2017

Walpurgisnacht tv movie, directed by: Hans Steinbichler

GOOD BOY BAD BOY short, directed by: Belo Schwarz

Labradoodles (Klassentreffen) cinema, directed by: Til Schweiger

Trautmann cinema, directed by: Marcus H. Rosenmüller

Acht Tage tv series, directed by: Stefan Ruzowitzky, Michael Krummenacher

Guts & Guns short, directed by: Adrian Goiginger

Rübezahl tv movie, directed by: Stefan Bühling

Der Reichstag tv movie, directed by: Christoph Weinert

2016

So was von Da cinema, directed by: Jakob Lass

Der Gutachter tv movie, directed by: Christiane Balthasar

Tigermilch cinema, directed by: Ute Wieland

Werk ohne Autor cinema, directed by: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

Der Kriminalist - Vater und Sohn tv-series, directed by: Christian Görlitz

Das kalte Herz cinema, directed by: Johannes Naber

2015

Vier gegen die Bank cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Petersen

Will's Grill - Shakespeares letzte Runde tv movie, directed by: Achim Bornhak

Strawberry Bubblegums cinema, directed by: Benjamin Teske Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis 2017

Cro - Don't Believe the Hype cinema, directed by: Martin Schreier

2014

Weinberg tv series, directed by: Till Franzen, Jan Martin Scharf

Offline - Das Leben ist kein Bonuslevel cinema, directed by: Florian Schnell

Tatort - Das Muli tv movie, directed by: Stephan Wagner

Alarm für Cobra 11 tv series, directed by: Richard Hill

Letzte Spur Berlin tv series, directed by: Josh Broeker

Alexander der Große tv movie, directed by: Christian Twente

2013

Tatort - Kopfgeld tv movie, directed by: Christian Alvart

Porn Punk Poetry cinema, directed by: Maurice Hübner C'est trop Court Nizza - Bester männlicher Darsteller 2015

Großstadtrevier tv series, directed by: Marcus Weiler

Marie Brand und das Mädchen im Ring tv movie, directed by: Josh Broeker

Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark cinema, directed by: Burhan Qurbani

2012

Supernova cinema, directed by: Tamar van den Dop

Tatort -Feuerteufel tv-movie, directed by: Özgür Yildirim

Spieltrieb cinema, directed by: Gregor Schnitzler

Der Lehrer tv movie, directed by: Nico Zingelmann

2011

Nacht ohne Morgen tv movie, directed by: Andreas Kleinert

Pfefferkörner - Eigentor tv series, directed by: Andrea Katzenberger

2010

Stubbe - Der Stolz der Familie tv movie, directed by: Frauke Thielecke

//Languages

english

//Awards

2017

Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis (Strawberry Bubblegums)

Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis ("Strawberry Bubblegums")

2015

C'est trop Court Nizza - Bester männlicher Darsteller (Porn Punk Poetry)

 

players © Alexander Fenske