Carsten Bjørnlund

//Film (selection)

2016

The Legacy III tv series, directed by: Heidi Maria Faisst et al.

Fang Rung cinema, directed by: Max Kestner

2015

Rita 3 tv series, directed by: Lars Kaalund

Ditte & Louise tv series, directed by: Niclas Bendixen

The Legacy II tv series, directed by: Jesper Christensen et al. Danish Film Academy Award - Best Actor in a TV-series 2016

2014

Sig Altid Farvel Tide short, directed by: Lærke Lauta

All Inclusive cinema, directed by: Hella Joof

The Legacy tv series, directed by: Pernilla August et al. Danish Film Academy Award for Best Actor in a TV-Series 2015

2013

Rita 2 tv series, directed by: Lars Kaalund

The Shooter cinema, directed by: Annette K. Olesen

Bødlen tv mini series, directed by: Frode Højer Pedersen

2012

Rita tv series, directed by: Lars Kaalund

2011

ID:A cinema, directed by: Christian E. Christiansen

The Thing cinema, directed by: Matthijs van Heijningen Jr.

Labrador cinema, directed by: Frederikke Aspöck

Those who kill tv movie, directed by: Birger Larsen

2010

Nothing's All Bad cinema, directed by: Mikkel Munch-Fals

2009

Pagten tv serie, directed by: Jesper W. Nielsen

The Killing II tv series, directed by: Kristoffer Nyholm

Se min kjole cinema, directed by: Hella Joof

2008

Oneway-Ticket to Korsør cinema, directed by: Gert Fredholm

Comeback cinema, directed by: Ulrik Wivel

Sommer tv movie, directed by: Jannik Johansen

Album Fernsehfilm, directed by: Hella Joof

2007

Mors Dreng short, directed by: Poul Erik Madsen

Anna Phil tv movie, directed by: Mikkel Nørgaard

Crush short, directed by: David Adam

2006

Tre somre short, directed by: Carlos Augusto de Oliveira

The Eagle tv movie, directed by: Søren Kragh-Jacobsen

Ynglinge short, directed by: Mikkel Munk-Fals

Hej Hej Nikolaj short, directed by: Kræsten Kusk

2005

True Spirit cinema, directed by: Martin Strange-Hansen

2003

Skjulte Spor tv movie, directed by: Ulf Ahlberg

Inheritance cinema, directed by: Per Fly

Aftermath cinema, directed by: Paprika Steen

Defense tv-series, directed by: Morten Arnfred

//Theatre (selection)

2015

Noises Off The Royal Theatre Copenhagen, directed by: Nikolaj Cederholm

2014

Sparta xx, directed by: Frederik Arntzen Neergaard

2012

Dybet Theatre Får, directed by: Egill H. A. Pállson

2011

Anna Karenina Betty Nansen Theatre, directed by: Alex Ther

Män som blir en smula... Uppsala Stadsteater, directed by: Nikolaj Cederholm

2009

PPP - Pier Paolo Pasolini Ny Aveny, directed by: Minna Johnnesson

Ugly Bugly The Royal Theatre Copenhagen, directed by: Line Paulsen

2008

Ordet The Royal Theatre Copenhagen, directed by: Lars Norén

The Political Tinker Grønnegaards Theatre, directed by: Thomas Bendixen

Hamlet The Royal Theatre Copenhagen, directed by: Alexander Mørk-Eidem

Guitaristernes Jul Gasværket, directed by: Nikolaj Cederholm

2007

Åh Gud Edison Theatre, directed by: Nikolaj Cederholm

2006

All Men Are Mortal The Royal Theatre, directed by: Nikolaj Cederholm

Liv & Død På Café Olfert Mammut Theatre, directed by: Thomas Bendixen

Carol og slagtehuset Bådtearet, directed by: Emil Hansen

Guitaristerne Bellevue Theatre, directed by: Nikolaj Cederholm

2005

Guitaristerne Mungo Park, directed by: Nikolaj Cederholm

Indenfor murene The Royal Theatre, directed by: Kasper Rostrup

Røverne The Royal Theatre Copenhagen, directed by: Tue Bering

2004

Naiv Super National School of Theatre, directed by: Petrea Søe

2003

Blackbird National Schol of Theatre, directed by: Modi Simon Trolin

En Gæst Aveny-Theatre, directed by: Peter Reichardt

2002

The Celebration Mammut Theatre, directed by: Henrik Sartou

//Languages

English, Swedish, knowledge of Norwegian and German

//Awards

2016

Danish Film Academy Award - Best Actor in a TV-series (The Legacy II)

2015

Danish Film Academy Award for Best Actor in a TV-Series (The Legacy)

 

players ©