Benno Fürmann

//Film (selection)

2017

INTRIGO - DEATH OF AN AUTHOR cinema, directed by: Daniel Alfredson

2016

Ellas Baby tv movie, directed by: David Dietl

Fühlen Sie sich auch manchmal ausgebrannt und leer (AT)? cinema, directed by: Lola Randl

Babylon Berlin tv series, directed by: Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries, Henk Handloegten

Neu in der Familie II tv movie, directed by: Stefan Krohmer

2015

Volt cinema, directed by: Tarek Ehlail

Die vierte Gewalt tv movie, directed by: Brigitte Maria Bertele

Neu in der Familie tv movie, directed by: Stefan Krohmer

2014

Heil cinema, directed by: Dietrich Brüggemann

Zweimal Zweites Leben tv movie, directed by: Claudia Prietzel/Peter Henning

Survivor cinema, directed by: James McTeigue

2013

Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss tv movie, directed by: Florian Mischa Böder

Von glücklichen Schafen cinema, directed by: Kadir Sözen

Nachthelle cinema+tv, directed by: Florian Gottschick

Kein Entkommen tv movie, directed by: Andreas Senn

In einem wilden Land tv movie, directed by: Rainer Matsutani

2012

Der blinde Fleck tv movie, directed by: Daniel Harrich

Haialaram am Müggelsee cinema, directed by: Leander Haußmann

Alles Schwindel tv-movie, directed by: Wolfgang Murnberger

2011

Weniger ist mehr tv movie, directed by: Jan Ruzicka

Der fast perfekte Mann cinema, directed by: Vanessa Jopp

Tatort - Der Tote im Nachtzug tv movie, directed by: Lars Kraume

2010

Tom Sawyer Cinema, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth

Der Mauerschütze tv movie, directed by: Jan Ruzicka

In Darkness cinema, directed by: Agnieszka Holland

2009

Teufelskicker cinema, directed by: Granz Henman

Die Grenze TV mini series, directed by: Roland Suso Richter

Dinosaurier cinema, directed by: Leander Haußmann

2008

Deutschland 09 cinema (episode), directed by: Fatih Akin, Nicolette Krebitz, Hans Steinbichler

Die Wilden Hühner und das Leben cinema, directed by: Vivian Naefe

Jerichow cinema, directed by: Christian Petzold

2007

Speedracer cinema, directed by: Larry&Andy Wachowski

Hinter Kaifeck cinema, directed by: Esther Gronenborn

Nordwand cinema, directed by: Philipp Stölzl

Survivre avec les loups cinema, directed by: Vera Belmont

Warum Männer nicht zuhören und Frauen schlecht einparken cinema, directed by: Leander Haußmann

Die Wilden Hühner und die Liebe cinema, directed by: Vivian Naefe

2006

Pornorama cinema, directed by: Marc Rothemund

Mutant Chronicles cinema, directed by: Simon Hunter

2005

Crusade in Jeans cinema, directed by: Ben Sombogaart

Gespenster cinema, directed by: Christian Petzold

Die wilden Hühner cinema, directed by: Vivian Naefe

2004

Sturmflut tv mini series, directed by: Jorgo Papavassiliou

Joyeux Noël cinema, directed by: Christian Carion

2003

Ring of the Nibelungs/ Die Nibelungen TV mini series, directed by: Uli Edel

Kleine Schwester TV movie, directed by: Sabine Derflinger

2002

Wolfsburg TV movie, directed by: Christian Petzold Adolf-Grimme-Preis in Gold 2005

My House in Umbria cinema, directed by: Richard Loncraine

The Sin Eater cinema, directed by: Brian Helgeland

2001

Naked/ Nackt cinema, directed by: Doris Dörrie

Das Staatsgeheimnis TV movie, directed by: Matthias Glasner

1999

The Princess and the Warrior/ Der Krieger und die Kaiserin cinema, directed by: Tom Tykwer

Anatomy/ Anatomie cinema, directed by: Stefan Ruzowitzky

'Ne günstige Gelegenheit cinema, directed by: Gernot Roll

Freunde cinema, directed by: Martin Eigler

1998

St. Pauli Nacht cinema, directed by: Sönke Wortman

Pünktchen und Anton cinema, directed by: Caroline Link

Der Eisbär cinema, directed by: Granz Henman, Til Schweiger

Candy TV movie, directed by: Christopher Roth

1997

Bubi Scholz Story tv mini series, directed by: Roland Suso Richter Deutscher Fernsehpreis 1999

Mein Freund der Bulle TV movie, directed by: Johannes Hebendanz

Sperling TV movie, directed by: Kai Wessel

1996

Das erste Mal TV movie, directed by: Conny Walther

Landgang für Ringo TV movie, directed by: Lars Becker

1995

Belle Epoque TV mini-series, directed by: Gavin Millar

1994

Grenzgänger TV movie, directed by: Theodor Kotulla

Lemgo TV movie, directed by: Jörg Grünler

1993

Tatort - Klassenkampf TV movie, directed by: Friedemann Fromm

Schicksalsspiel TV movie, directed by: Bernd Schadewald

Einfach nur Liebe cinema, directed by: Peter Timm

1992

Die ungewisse Lage des Paradieses cinema, directed by: Franziska Buch

1991

Schuld war nur der Bossanova Fernsehfilm, directed by: Bernd Schadewald

Die zweite Heimat TV series, directed by: Edgar Reitz

//Languages

English

//Awards

2005

Adolf-Grimme-Preis in Gold (Wolfsburg)

1999

Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Bubi Scholz Story)

 

players © Anja Limbrunner