Ben Münchow

//Film (selection)

2018

Marie Brand und der Reiz der Gewalt tv movie, directed by: Nicole Weegmann

Tödliches Comeback tv movie, directed by: Hermine Huntgeburth

2017

Polizeiruf 110 - Für Janina tv movie, directed by: Eoin Moore

Story of Berlin cinema, directed by: Erik Schmitt

Das Boot tv series, directed by: Andreas Prochaska

Tatort - Freies Land tv movie, directed by: Andreas Kleinert

Großsatdtrevier - Eiskind tv series, directed by: Till Franzen

Abgeschnitten cinema, directed by: Christian Alvart

Die Kanzlei - Blutgrätsche tv series, directed by: Dirk Pientka, Marcus Weiler

Straight Family series, directed by: Jasmine Alakri

2016

Nur Gott kann mich richten cinema, directed by: Özgür Yildirim

Soko München - Querschnitt tv series, directed by: Bettina Blümer

Die Bergretter - Schneeblind tv series, directed by: Jorgo Papavassiliou

Soko Köln - Buchstabiere Mord tv series, directed by: Daniel Helfer

Was ich dir noch sagen wollte short, directed by: Hans Henschel

2015

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Ermittler tv movie, directed by: Florian Cossen

Nirgendwo cinema, directed by: Matthias Starte

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Täter tv movie, directed by: Christian Schwochow

Morden im Norden - Ausgespielt tv series, directed by: Holger Schmidt

Nortruf Hafenkante - Schütteltrauma tv series, directed by: Daniel Drechsel-Grau

Polizeiruf 110 - Wendemanöver tv movie, directed by: Eoin Moore

2014

Zorn - Vom Lieben und Sterben tv movie, directed by: Mark Schlichter

Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer tv series, directed by: Philipp Osthus

Boy 7 cinema, directed by: Özgür Yildirim

Die Pfefferkörner tv series, directed by: Franziska Hörisch

Tatort - Die Sonne stirbt wie ein Tier tv movie, directed by: Patrick Winczewski

2013

Morden im Norden - Der letzte Drink tv series, directed by: Holger Schmidt

Rockabilly Requiem cinema, directed by: Till Müller-Edenborn Max-Ophüls-Preis - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller 2016

Küstenwache - Echo einer Seemannstaufe tv series, directed by: Raoul W. Heimrich

2012

Tatort -Feuerteufel tv-movie, directed by: Özgür Yildirim

Sechs auf einen Streich - Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot tv movie, directed by: Sebastian Grobler

Nur eine Nacht tv movie, directed by: Thorsten Näter

2011

Alles für meine Tochter tv movie, directed by: René Heisig

Welcome Home short, directed by: Anna Granas

2009

Rock it! cinema, directed by: Mike Marzuk

//Theatre (selection)

2013

Der kleine Vampir Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg, directed by: Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger

2012

Die Nashörner Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg, directed by: Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger

2011

Die Physiker Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg, directed by: Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger

2008

Jedermann - The King Salzachfestpiele Laufen, directed by: Michael Schernthaner

2007

Was ihr wollt Salzachfestpiele Laufen, directed by: Alexander Pelz

2006

Jedermann Burgfestspiele Salzburg, directed by: Burkhard Jahn

2001

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin, directed by: Katharina Thalbach

//Languages

English, French

//Awards

2016

Max-Ophüls-Preis - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller (Rockabilly Requiem)

 

players ©