Alexander Beyer

//Film (selection)

2017

BURG SCHRECKENSTEIN 2 cinema, directed by: Ralf Hüttner

Tage des Donners - Luther in Worms tv, directed by: Christian Twente

Der Alte - Heimattreu tv mini-series, directed by: Johannes Grieser

Wir lieben das Leben tv movie, directed by: Sherry Hormann

2016

Styx cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Fischer

Alarm für Cobra 11 tv series, directed by: Nico Zavelberg

Löwenzahn Fernsehserie, directed by: Klaus Gietinger

Soko Köln tv series, directed by: Daniel Helfer

Tatort - Durchgedreht tv movie, directed by: Dagmar Seume

Landgericht TV movie, directed by: Matthias Glasner

Berlin Station Fernsehserie, directed by: Michaël Roskam

Whatever Happens cinema, directed by: Niels Laupert

2015

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Ermittler tv movie, directed by: Florian Cossen

Burg Schreckenstein cinema, directed by: Ralf Huettner

Der Staatsanwalt tv series, directed by: Jakob Schäuffelen

Letzte Spur Berlin 5. Staffel tv series, directed by: Samira Radsi

Der Kriminalist tv series, directed by: Christiane Görlitz

2014

Matthiesen's Töchter tv movie, directed by: Titus Selge

Deutschland 83 series, directed by: Edward Berger International Emmy Award - Beste Dramaserie 2016 GOLDENE KAMERA - BESTE DEUTSCHE MINISERIE/MEHRTEILER 2016 2016 Grimmepreis - Kategorie Fiktion 2016

Luther Leaks/Die Akte Luther documentary, directed by: Thomas Furch

Drei Türken und ein Baby cinema, directed by: Sinan Akkus

2013

Tatort - Verfolgt tv movie, directed by: Tobias Ineichen

Von einem Tag zum Anderen tv movie, directed by: Zoltan Spirandelli

Polizeiruf 110 - Wolfsland tv movie, directed by: Ed Herzog

Der Bergdoktor II tv movie, directed by: Axel Barth

Soko Stuttgart - Verschlusssache tv movie, directed by: Gero Weinreuther

Inside Wikileaks - Die fünfte Gewalt cinema, directed by: Bill Condon

2012

Meeres Stille cinema, directed by: Juliane Fezer

Himmelstürmer tv-movie, directed by: Thomas Kronthaler

Blutspur der Medici tv-movie, directed by: Judith Völcker

Soko Leipzig - Serienkiller mini-series, directed by: Jörg Mielich

Baron Münchhausen tv mini-series, directed by: Andreas Linke

Alarm für Cobra 11 tv-movie, directed by: Heinz Dietz

Der Alte tv-movie, directed by: Ulrich Zrenner

2011

Frisch Gepresst cinema, directed by: Christine Hartmann

Sechzehneichen (AT) tv movie, directed by: Henk Handloegten

Tatort - Mord in der Synagoge tv movie, directed by: Thorsten C. Fischer

Der Kriminalist - Ohnmacht tv movie, directed by: Christian Görlitz

2010

Kommissarin Lucas - Gier tv movie, directed by: Ralf Huettner

Carl und Bertha Benz tv movie, directed by: Till Endemann

Das Ende einer Maus ist der Anfang einer Katze tv movie, directed by: Stefan Kornatz

Mein Bruder, sein Erbe und ich tv movie, directed by: Imogen Kimmel

Die Akte Kleist documentary, directed by: Torsten Striegnitz

SOKO Köln TV series, directed by: Sascha Thiel

Polizeiruf 110 - Denn sie wissen nicht was sie tun tv movie, directed by: Hans Steinbichler

Unter anderen Umständen TV movie, directed by: Judith Kennel

Too many muses short film, directed by: Jochen Schmitt Hambrock

2009

Der Staatsanwalt TV-Series, directed by: Michael Kreindl

Die Wanderhure tv movie, directed by: Hansjörg Thurn

Carlos cinema, directed by: Olivier Assayas

Miles short film, directed by: Simon Rittmeier

2008

Die Rebellin TV mini-series, directed by: Ute Wieland

Summertime Blues cinema, directed by: Marie Reich

Putzfrau Undercover TV movie, directed by: Ralf Huettner

2007

Miracle at St. Anna cinema, directed by: Spike Lee

Tatort - Krumme Hunde TV movie, directed by: Manfred Stelzer

Lulu and Jimi cinema, directed by: Oskar Roehler

2006

Maria am Wasser cinema, directed by: Thomas Wendrich

War and Peace/ Krieg und Frieden tv mini-series, directed by: Robert Dornhelm

2005

Munich cinema, directed by: Steven Spielberg

2004

Drei Grad kälter cinema, directed by: Florian Hoffmeister

2003

Hierankl cinema, directed by: Hans Steinbichler

Goldfisch unter Haien TV movie, directed by: Marc Andreas Borchert

2001

Sophiiiie! cinema, directed by: Michael Hoffmann

Gregor's Greatest Invention short film, directed by: Johannes Kiefer

Die Hunde sind schuld TV movie, directed by: Andreas Procharska

Tatort - Schlaraffenland TV movie, directed by: Nina Grosse

Good Bye, Lenin! cinema, directed by: Wolfgang Becker

2000

Heinrich der Säger cinema, directed by: Klaus Gietinger

Schimanski muss leiden TV movie, directed by: Matthias Glasner

1999

Die Stille nach dem Schuss cinema, directed by: Volker Schlöndorff

Sonnenallee cinema, directed by: Leander Haußmann

1998

Hinterm Horizont cinema, directed by: Peter Kahane

//Languages

German, English, Russian

//Awards

2016

GOLDENE KAMERA - BESTE DEUTSCHE MINISERIE/MEHRTEILER 2016 (Deutschland 83)

International Emmy Award - Beste Dramaserie (Deutschland 83)

Grimmepreis - Kategorie Fiktion (Deutschland 83)

 

players © Dorothee Falke